Scottish Traveller 1

Loch Venachar SC

Results are provisional as of 15:18 on August 25, 2019

Topper Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Surname M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topper GBR48660 CCCDS Morven WOOD F 1 1 1 (3) 6 3
2nd Topper GBR48582 LARGS Jamie BRIGGS M (4) 2 2 2 10 6
3rd Topper GBR47645 Dalgety Bay SC Jamie MCKEATING M 2 (5) 3 5 15 10
4th Topper GBR48366 Largs SC Max VELLA M (6) 6 4 1 17 11
5th Topper GBR48085 LARGS Ellise FITZGERALD F 3 4 5 (6) 18 12
6th Topper GBR47503 Loch Venachar SC Ben HALE M 5 3 6 (10) 24 14
7th Topper GBR40212 Prestwick SC Anna MILLER F 9 (21 OCS) 8 4 42 21
8th Topper GBR47 LARGS Finley BRIGGS M (10) 7 10 7 34 24
9th Topper GBR30658 LARGS Emma VELLA F 7 9 9 (13) 38 25
10th Topper GBR47344 Annandale SC Eloise NOBLE F (12) 8 11 9 40 28
11th Topper GBR48100 Chanonry SC Oliver BULL M 14 (21 OCS) 7 8 50 29
12th Topper GBR48624 Dalgety Bay SC Ben URQUHART M 8 10 (21 OCS) 11 50 29
13th Topper GBR47952 Largs SC Katie MCNICOL F 11 11 (21 OCS) 12 55 34
14th Topper GBR45966 Largs SC Louise RUSSELL F 13 12 14 (16) 55 39
15th Topper GBR48264 Clyde CruisingC Rebecca SHEARER F 15 (21 OCS) 13 15 64 43
16th Topper GBR46272 Largs SC Callum RUSSELL M 17 14 15 (19) 65 46
17th Topper GBR46593 Clyde CruisingC Emily SHEARER F (16) 16 16 14 62 46
18th Topper GBR60504 Clyde CruisingC Fergus MUNRO M 20 (21 DNF) 12 17 70 49
19th Topper GBR9087 CCC Harry SAUNDERS M 19 13 18 (20) 70 50
20th Topper GBR48211 Largs SC Charlie MCNICOL F (18) 15 17 18 68 50

Optimist Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Surname M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Optimist GBR6156 Royal TAY YC Rory GIFFORD M (1) 1 1 1 4 3
2nd Optimist GBR6488 Loch Venachar SC Ruaraidh DOCHERTY M 3 2 (14 OCS) 2 21 7
3rd Optimist GBR5894 HSC / RNCYC Andrew PERRATT M 2 (9) 3 5 19 10
4th Optimist GBR6420 Loch Lomond SC William OKEEFE M (5) 4 4 4 17 12
5th Optimist GBR5687 Largs SC Ruairi HERRINGTON M (7) 6 5 6 24 17
6th Optimist HKG205 Toward SC Macy LAW F 4 7 8 (10) 29 19
7th Optimist GBR5413 Largs SC Cara RUSSELL F (14 OCS) 10 2 8 34 20
8th Optimist GBR6269 CCC Alexander COGAN SIVARAJAN M (14 OCS) 3 14 OCS 3 34 20
9th Optimist GBR6005 DBSC Finlay DAVIDSON M 9 5 6 (11) 31 20
10th Optimist GBR6438 Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC Sophie KENNEDY F 6 (11) 7 9 33 22
11th Optimist GBR5222 HSC / RNCYC Logan BROWN M 8 8 (9) 7 32 23
12th Optimist GBR4962 HSC / RNCYC Clementine PERRATT F 10 (12) 10 12 44 32
13th Optimist GBR5345   Peter OWEN M 11 13 (14 OCS) 14 DNC 52 38



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com