South West Traveller Series 2019
Results are provisional as of 23:13 on June 11, 2019
Topper 4.2 Entry Class
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Entry Class |
Sail No |
Champ No |
Club |
HelmName |
RYA Sailing Age |
Gender (Sailor) |
Castle Cove |
Super South Traveller |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Topper 4.2 |
46522 |
166 |
Exe SC |
Joe Reid |
10 |
M |
19.0 DNC |
1.0 |
20.0 |
20.0 |
2nd |
Topper 4.2 |
33479 |
504 |
Dell Quay SC |
Ethan Sparkes |
12 |
M |
19.0 DNC |
2.0 |
21.0 |
21.0 |
3rd |
Topper 4.2 |
48617 |
108 |
Warsash SC |
Immi Rees |
11 |
F |
19.0 DNC |
3.0 |
22.0 |
22.0 |
4th |
Topper 4.2 |
48508 |
202 |
Parkstone YC |
Alex Purrier |
10 |
M |
19.0 DNC |
4.0 |
23.0 |
23.0 |
5th |
Topper 4.2 |
48572 |
44 |
Warsash SC (& JETS) |
Jemima Fry |
12 |
F |
19.0 DNC |
5.0 |
24.0 |
24.0 |
6th |
Topper 4.2 |
46720 |
222 |
Lee on the Solent |
Tim Czura |
13 |
M |
19.0 DNC |
6.0 |
25.0 |
25.0 |
7th |
Topper 4.2 |
47078 |
521 |
Warsash SC |
Lucas Olley |
13 |
M |
19.0 DNC |
7.0 |
26.0 |
26.0 |
8th |
Topper 4.2 |
46046 |
86 |
Poole YC |
Olly Smith |
12 |
M |
19.0 DNC |
8.0 |
27.0 |
27.0 |
9th |
Topper 4.2 |
48154 |
87 |
Stokes Bay SC and Jets |
Henry Moran |
12 |
M |
19.0 DNC |
9.0 |
28.0 |
28.0 |
10th |
Topper 4.2 |
47236 |
377 |
Poole YC |
Devon Green |
10 |
M |
19.0 DNC |
10.0 |
29.0 |
29.0 |
11th |
Topper 4.2 |
47676 |
91 |
Warsash SC |
Seb Davies |
12 |
M |
19.0 DNC |
11.0 |
30.0 |
30.0 |
12th |
Topper 4.2 |
0 |
4 |
Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre |
Harry Mitchell |
10 |
M |
19.0 DNC |
12.0 |
31.0 |
31.0 |
13th |
Topper 4.2 |
26795 |
224 |
Lee on the Solent |
Greg Czura |
11 |
M |
19.0 DNC |
13.0 |
32.0 |
32.0 |
14th |
Topper 4.2 |
45757 |
378 |
Poole YC |
Mason Green |
10 |
M |
19.0 DNC |
14.0 |
33.0 |
33.0 |
15th |
Topper 4.2 |
48580 |
113 |
Maidenhead SC |
Gloria Smith |
10 |
F |
19.0 DNC |
15.0 |
34.0 |
34.0 |
16th |
Topper 4.2 |
45971 |
388 |
Poole YC |
Ethan Topping |
12 |
M |
19.0 DNC |
16.0 |
35.0 |
35.0 |
17th |
Topper 4.2 |
|
26 |
Poole YC |
Fred Freemantle |
11 |
M |
19.0 DNC |
17.0 |
36.0 |
36.0 |
18th |
Topper 4.2 |
47754 |
219 |
Poole YC |
Elliot Smith |
11 |
M |
19.0 DNC |
18.0 |
37.0 |
37.0 |
Topper 5.3 Entry Class
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 83, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Entry Class |
Sail No |
Champ No |
Club |
HelmName |
RYA Sailing Age |
Gender (Sailor) |
Castle Cove |
Super South Traveller |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Topper 5.3 |
46364 |
582 |
FOSSC/Paignton/Chew Valley |
Ed Baker |
15 |
M |
2.0 |
2.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
2nd |
Topper 5.3 |
48066 |
370 |
Chew Valley Lake SC/Paignton SC |
Ollie Wilcox |
15 |
M |
6.0 |
3.0 |
9.0 |
9.0 |
3rd |
Topper 5.3 |
47350 |
552 |
Parkstone YC/Paignton SC |
Ali Holborn |
15 |
F |
4.0 |
5.0 |
9.0 |
9.0 |
4th |
Topper 5.3 |
47792 |
329 |
Poole YC |
Oliver Hale |
14 |
M |
1.0 |
11.0 |
12.0 |
12.0 |
5th |
Topper 5.3 |
47830 |
567 |
Parkstone YC |
Natalie Annels |
15 |
F |
3.0 |
9.0 |
12.0 |
12.0 |
6th |
Topper 5.3 |
48350 |
342 |
Portishead Yacht and SC |
Dru Townsend |
14 |
F |
15.0 |
18.0 |
33.0 |
33.0 |
7th |
Topper 5.3 |
47836 |
385 |
Poole YC |
River Green |
13 |
M |
9.0 |
29.0 |
38.0 |
38.0 |
8th |
Topper 5.3 |
42206 |
46 |
Poole YC |
Emily Smith |
14 |
F |
10.0 |
28.0 |
38.0 |
38.0 |
9th |
Topper 5.3 |
47437 |
325 |
Poole YC |
Amber Hale |
13 |
F |
11.0 |
39.0 |
50.0 |
50.0 |
10th |
Topper 5.3 |
43814 |
553 |
Parkstone YC/Paignton SC |
Daniel Holborn |
13 |
M |
5.0 |
59.0 |
64.0 |
64.0 |
11th |
Topper 5.3 |
45398 |
47 |
Poole YC |
Maddie Smith |
14 |
F |
14.0 |
51.0 |
65.0 |
65.0 |
12th |
Topper 5.3 |
46895 |
280 |
|
Lara Odling |
14 |
F |
19.0 |
49.0 |
68.0 |
68.0 |
13th |
Topper 5.3 |
47731 |
191 |
Bristol Corinthian YC/West Wilts Youth S |
Finn Caddy |
13 |
M |
24.0 |
45.0 |
69.0 |
69.0 |
14th |
Topper 5.3 |
48105 |
302 |
Parkstone YC |
Ben Purrier |
15 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
1.0 |
85.0 |
85.0 |
15th |
Topper 5.3 |
48513 |
83 |
Poole YC |
Freddie Howarth |
14 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
4.0 |
88.0 |
88.0 |
16th |
Topper 5.3 |
48232 |
339 |
Datchet Water SC/Dovey YC |
James Crossley |
14 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
6.0 |
90.0 |
90.0 |
17th |
Topper 5.3 |
48093 |
395 |
Parkstone YC |
Tom Campbell |
15 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
7.0 |
91.0 |
91.0 |
18th |
Topper 5.3 |
47220 |
129 |
Paignton SC |
Mark Ripley |
15 |
M |
7.0 |
84.0 DNC |
91.0 |
91.0 |
19th |
Topper 5.3 |
47028 |
656 |
Paignton SC |
Toby Bloomfield |
15 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
8.0 |
92.0 |
92.0 |
20th |
Topper 5.3 |
47653 |
653 |
Paignton SC |
Miles Ripley |
14 |
M |
8.0 |
84.0 DNC |
92.0 |
92.0 |
21st |
Topper 5.3 |
47902 |
572 |
south bank SC |
henry koe |
14 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
10.0 |
94.0 |
94.0 |
22nd |
Topper 5.3 |
47664 |
560 |
Parkstone YC |
Edward Schuster Bruce |
13 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
12.0 |
96.0 |
96.0 |
23rd |
Topper 5.3 |
45299 |
228 |
Castle Cove SC |
Alex Assirati |
15 |
M |
12.0 |
84.0 DNC |
96.0 |
96.0 |
24th |
Topper 5.3 |
47860 |
506 |
Chichester YC |
Charlie Gran |
12 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
13.0 |
97.0 |
97.0 |
25th |
Topper 5.3 |
43950 |
130 |
CCSC |
Ben Adler |
13 |
M |
13.0 |
84.0 DNC |
97.0 |
97.0 |
26th |
Topper 5.3 |
46919 |
640 |
IBRSC |
Roccia Pascali |
13 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
14.0 |
98.0 |
98.0 |
27th |
Topper 5.3 |
46620 |
242 |
Stokes Bay SC |
Ollie Payne |
13 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
15.0 |
99.0 |
99.0 |
28th |
Topper 5.3 |
47808 |
204 |
Parkstone YC |
Joel Traves |
15 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
16.0 |
100.0 |
100.0 |
29th |
Topper 5.3 |
44052 |
575 |
Castle Cove SC |
Abi Richards |
12 |
F |
16.0 |
84.0 DNC |
100.0 |
100.0 |
30th |
Topper 5.3 |
47806 |
585 |
Bough Beech SC |
Luka Franklin |
15 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
17.0 |
101.0 |
101.0 |
31st |
Topper 5.3 |
46459 |
193 |
Brixham YC/Paignton SC |
Issy Smith |
15 |
F |
17.0 |
84.0 DNC |
101.0 |
101.0 |
32nd |
Topper 5.3 |
47615 |
30 |
Saltash SC |
Harry Asplin |
14 |
M |
18.0 |
84.0 DNC |
102.0 |
102.0 |
33rd |
Topper 5.3 |
47926 |
617 |
Parkstone YC |
Peter Walker |
15 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
19.0 |
103.0 |
103.0 |
34th |
Topper 5.3 |
48307 |
45 |
CYC/Milton Keynes SC |
Catherine Albone |
16 |
F |
84.0 DNC |
20.0 |
104.0 |
104.0 |
35th |
Topper 5.3 |
19534 |
588 |
CSC |
Kyle Muelaner |
12 |
M |
20.0 |
84.0 DNC |
104.0 |
104.0 |
36th |
Topper 5.3 |
47773 |
786 |
Hill Head SC |
Ollie Vennis-Ozanne |
15 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
21.0 |
105.0 |
105.0 |
37th |
Topper 5.3 |
47021 |
230 |
Castle Cove SC |
Isabel Assirati |
13 |
F |
21.0 |
84.0 DNC |
105.0 |
105.0 |
38th |
Topper 5.3 |
47732 |
343 |
Parkstone YC |
Sophie Rennie |
14 |
F |
84.0 DNC |
22.0 |
106.0 |
106.0 |
39th |
Topper 5.3 |
47769 |
394 |
Saltash SC |
Adam Rogers |
14 |
F |
22.0 |
84.0 DNC |
106.0 |
106.0 |
40th |
Topper 5.3 |
45770 |
690 |
Queen Mary SC |
Bjorn Handley |
13 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
23.0 |
107.0 |
107.0 |
41st |
Topper 5.3 |
46046 |
86 |
Poole YC |
Olly Smith |
12 |
M |
23.0 |
84.0 DNC |
107.0 |
107.0 |
42nd |
Topper 5.3 |
48433 |
532 |
Parkstone YC |
Robin Phipps |
13 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
24.0 |
108.0 |
108.0 |
43rd |
Topper 5.3 |
30119 |
382 |
Island Barn SC |
Daniel Fletcher |
15 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
25.0 |
109.0 |
109.0 |
44th |
Topper 5.3 |
47236 |
377 |
Poole YC |
Devon Green |
10 |
M |
25.0 |
84.0 DNC |
109.0 |
109.0 |
45th |
Topper 5.3 |
47879 |
238 |
Warsash SC (JETS) |
Oscar Fry |
14 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
26.0 |
110.0 |
110.0 |
46th |
Topper 5.3 |
46410 |
535 |
Exe SC |
Maximilian Christie |
12 |
M |
26.0 |
84.0 DNC |
110.0 |
110.0 |
47th |
Topper 5.3 |
47954 |
695 |
Poole YC |
Ollie Freemantle |
14 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
27.0 |
111.0 |
111.0 |
48th |
Topper 5.3 |
43150 |
231 |
Castle Cove SC |
Camilla Assirati |
11 |
F |
27.0 |
84.0 DNC |
111.0 |
111.0 |
49th |
Topper 5.3 |
45757 |
378 |
Poole YC |
Mason Green |
10 |
M |
28.0 |
84.0 DNC |
112.0 |
112.0 |
50th |
Topper 5.3 |
48348 |
197 |
Hillhead SC /Jets |
Xavier Dunn |
14 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
30.0 |
114.0 |
114.0 |
51st |
Topper 5.3 |
46974 |
146 |
Chichester YC |
Thomas Machell |
13 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
31.0 |
115.0 |
115.0 |
52nd |
Topper 5.3 |
48137 |
104 |
Parkstone YC |
Joel Bibby |
15 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
32.0 |
116.0 |
116.0 |
53rd |
Topper 5.3 |
48513 |
317 |
Poole YC |
Harry Somerville |
14 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
33.0 |
117.0 |
117.0 |
54th |
Topper 5.3 |
48587 |
89 |
Wimbledon Park |
Jack Hardy |
15 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
34.0 |
118.0 |
118.0 |
55th |
Topper 5.3 |
46274 |
555 |
Burnham Overy Staithe SC |
Harriet Sacker |
14 |
F |
84.0 DNC |
35.0 |
119.0 |
119.0 |
56th |
Topper 5.3 |
48175 |
163 |
Datchet Water SC/London |
Maddie Childs |
14 |
F |
84.0 DNC |
36.0 |
120.0 |
120.0 |
57th |
Topper 5.3 |
47685 |
286 |
Oxford SC |
Arlo Braund |
14 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
37.0 |
121.0 |
121.0 |
58th |
Topper 5.3 |
31553 |
520 |
Warsash SC/JETS |
Eloise Hutchings |
15 |
F |
84.0 DNC |
38.0 |
122.0 |
122.0 |
59th |
Topper 5.3 |
46126 |
117 |
Silver Wing SC |
Ollie Leeson |
15 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
40.0 |
124.0 |
124.0 |
60th |
Topper 5.3 |
5180 |
157 |
Parkstone YC |
Tilly Phelps |
14 |
F |
84.0 DNC |
41.0 |
125.0 |
125.0 |
61st |
Topper 5.3 |
48257 |
268 |
Hill Head SC/Southern Zone Squad/Jets |
Jessica Perkins |
14 |
F |
84.0 DNC |
42.0 |
126.0 |
126.0 |
62nd |
Topper 5.3 |
127 |
127 |
Warsash SC (& JETS) |
Archie Wright |
14 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
43.0 |
127.0 |
127.0 |
63rd |
Topper 5.3 |
48185 |
639 |
Hill Head SC / Jets |
Islay Goodman |
15 |
F |
84.0 DNC |
44.0 |
128.0 |
128.0 |
64th |
Topper 5.3 |
42004 |
665 |
Itchenor SC / Chichester YC |
Lily Speed |
15 |
F |
84.0 DNC |
46.0 |
130.0 |
130.0 |
65th |
Topper 5.3 |
47665 |
32 |
Papercourt SC |
Joseph Mole |
14 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
47.0 |
131.0 |
131.0 |
66th |
Topper 5.3 |
48083 |
637 |
Hill Head SC / Jets |
Arran Goodman |
13 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
48.0 |
132.0 |
132.0 |
67th |
Topper 5.3 |
48320 |
352 |
Silver Wing SC |
Harry Leeson |
13 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
50.0 |
134.0 |
134.0 |
68th |
Topper 5.3 |
47776 |
252 |
Warsash SC (& JETS) |
Ryan Davies |
14 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
52.0 |
136.0 |
136.0 |
69th |
Topper 5.3 |
47310 |
662 |
Warsash SC / JETS |
Edward Sitton |
14 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
53.0 |
137.0 |
137.0 |
70th |
Topper 5.3 |
47649 |
654 |
Tideway |
Jibriel Bostan |
14 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
54.0 |
138.0 |
138.0 |
71st |
Topper 5.3 |
47531 |
181 |
HOAC / Queensmead |
Matthew Beattie |
13 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
55.0 |
139.0 |
139.0 |
72nd |
Topper 5.3 |
48407 |
543 |
Parkstone YC |
Grace Killen |
15 |
F |
84.0 DNC |
56.0 |
140.0 |
140.0 |
73rd |
Topper 5.3 |
21337 |
694 |
Newhaven and seaford SC |
Reuben Hudson |
13 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
57.0 |
141.0 |
141.0 |
74th |
Topper 5.3 |
47140 |
76 |
Oxford SC |
Felix Cummings |
14 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
58.0 |
142.0 |
142.0 |
75th |
Topper 5.3 |
47785 |
122 |
Warsash SC |
Frances Daubeny |
13 |
F |
84.0 DNC |
60.0 |
144.0 |
144.0 |
76th |
Topper 5.3 |
47761 |
143 |
Parkstone YC |
Hugo Asquith |
15 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
61.0 |
145.0 |
145.0 |
77th |
Topper 5.3 |
46983 |
518 |
Parkstone YC |
Hannah Ridd |
15 |
F |
84.0 DNC |
62.0 |
146.0 |
146.0 |
78th |
Topper 5.3 |
48006 |
344 |
Hill Head SC |
Zak Crane-Whatmore |
14 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
63.0 |
147.0 |
147.0 |
79th |
Topper 5.3 |
34481 |
625 |
Warsash SC (& JETS) |
Ewan Cameron |
13 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
64.0 |
148.0 |
148.0 |
80th |
Topper 5.3 |
44079 |
62 |
Parkstone YC |
Jack Elcock |
13 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
65.0 |
149.0 |
149.0 |
81st |
Topper 5.3 |
44477 |
327 |
Felpham Sailing Club |
Josh James |
13 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
66.0 |
150.0 |
150.0 |
82nd |
Topper 5.3 |
47488 |
392 |
Oxford SC |
Malachy Brown |
13 |
M |
84.0 DNC |
67.0 |
151.0 |
151.0 |
83rd |
Topper 5.3 |
19783 |
2 |
Hill Head SC |
Rebecca Vartan |
14 |
F |
84.0 DNC |
68.0 |
152.0 |
152.0 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com