event burgee venue burgee

ITCA(GBR) 2018-19 5.3 GJW Direct National Series 4

Grafham

Results are provisional as of 16:37 on April 28, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 178, Scoring system: Appendix A
Overall Sail No Fleet Tally HelmName Club Gender Sailing Age Zone R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
1st 48066 white 370 Oliver Wilcox FOSSC/Paignton SC M 15 Junior 1 1 3 (12) 17 5  
2nd 47016 blue 304 samuel Shackle Broxbourne SC M 17 ITCA (5) 3 4 2 14 9  
3rd 48050 red 632 Kate Robertson Swarkestone SC F 15 Junior 6 3 1 (19) 29 10  
4th 48105 white 302 Ben Purrier Parkstone YC M 15 Junior (7) 5 1 5 18 11  
5th 48249 red 263 Leo Wilkinson Maidenhead SC M 15 Junior 5 2 (26) 4 37 11  
6th 47740 red 688 Sean Woodard Waldringfield SC & Deben YC M 16 Intermediate (9) 8 3 2 22 13  
7th 46387 red 176 Tom Mitchell Royal Tay YC M 15 Junior 3 6 (19) 6 34 15  
8th 48260 white 330 Oliver Meadowcroft Upper Thames M 15 ITCA 4 7 4 (8) 23 15  
9th 48261 yellow 297 Leah Fidling Chester Sailing and CC/Leigh & Lowton SC F 15 Junior 3 (17) 12 1 33 16  
10th 46770 yellow 266 William Thomas Notts County SC M 15 Junior (10) 7 6 3 26 16  
11th 47790 red 386 Ben Paling Notts County SC M 15 Junior (12) 4 5 7 28 16  
12th 46364 red 582 Edward Baker FOSSC/Paignton/Chew Valley M 15 Junior 10 5 (29) 3 47 18  
13th 47028 red 656 Toby Bloomfield Paignton SC M 15 Junior 2 11 7 (25) 45 20  
14th 47654 yellow 634 James Smaggasgale HOAC / Queensmead M 15 Junior 2 10 (91 BFD) 10 113 22  
15th 47833 blue 199 Tom Peacock Parkstone YC M 15 Junior 12 (20) 2 11 45 25  
16th 47386 red 633 Timothy Evans Grafham SC M 14 Junior (11) 9 8 10 38 27  
17th 48224 blue 142 Daisy Desorgher Rutland SC F 17 ITCA (29) 11 12 6 58 29  
18th 47537 blue 283 Austin Wright Pennine SC M 15 Junior 4 12 (15) 14 45 30  
19th 48513 white 83 Freddie Howarth Poole YC M 14 Junior 13 17 (91 BFD) 1 122 31  
20th 48246 white 546 Lawrence Donnelly Surrey Docks M 16 ITCA (31) 6 10 17 64 33  
21st 47101 white 48 Iris Singleton Hollowell SC F 15 Junior 15 4 17 (36) 72 36  
22nd 48581 red 541 Honor Procter Cardiff Bay YC F 14 Junior (17) 13 10 13 53 36  
23rd 47350 blue 552 Alex Holborn Parkstone YC/Paignton SC F 15 Junior 7 21 9 (25) 62 37  
24th 48509 white 559 Cameron Sword Papercourt SC/Queen Mary SC M 15 Junior (18) 18 2 18 56 38  
25th 47954 yellow 695 Ollie Freemantle Poole YC M 14 Zone 20 12 (21) 9 62 41  
26th 47902 blue 572 henry koe south bank SC M 14 Junior 15 23 (28) 4 70 42  
27th 47173 white 368 Gregory Cornes The Chase SC M 16 Intermediate (25) 2 20 21 68 43  
28th 48348 yellow 197 Xavier Dunn Hillhead SC /Jets M 14 Zone 17 21 (28) 5 71 43  
29th 48582 white 74 Jamie Briggs Largs SC M 14   29 8 7 (31) 75 44  
30th 48232 yellow 339 James Crossley Datchet Water SC/Dovey YC M 14 Zone 16 (29) 8 23 76 47  
31st 48350 blue 342 Dru Townsend Portishead Yacht and SC F 14 Junior 22 9 17 (36) 84 48  
32nd 47099 white 623 Harry Newton Hampton Pier YC M 16 ITCA 26 (27) 9 14 76 49  
33rd 48102 blue 126 James Curtis Bosham SC M 14 Junior 19 14 16 (30) 79 49  
34th 47773 red 548 Oliver Vennis-Ozanne Hill Head SC M 15 Zone (92 DNF) 28 6 16 142 50  
35th 46521 blue 190 Jasmin Robertson Nairn SC F 15 Junior (92 DNF) 13 32 7 144 52  
36th 43950 yellow 130 Ben Adler CCSC M 13 Zone 24 16 (34) 12 86 52  
37th 48309 yellow 251 Charlotte Knight NBYC/Horning, Snowflakes, W&OBYC F 16 Junior 6 32 (91 BFD) 16 145 54  
38th 46625 white 235 Eva Miller Snettisham Beach SC F 15 Junior 23 22 (39) 9 93 54  
39th 47664 red 560 Edward Schuster Bruce Parkstone YC M 13 Junior 8 30 20 (38) 96 58  
40th 48216 blue 316 Charlie Hopkinson Notts County SC M 13 4.2 (25) 24 14 20 83 58 Moved from 4.2
41st 48092 yellow 170 Louise Davis Warsash SC F 15 Zone 28 (37) 5 26 96 59  
42nd 48093 yellow 395 Tom Campbell Parkstone YC M 15 Junior 9 20 31 (32) 92 60  
43rd 47765 white 217 Oliver Keenan Tamworth SC M 14 Zone (30) 10 27 24 91 61  
44th 48264 red 264 Eilidh McQueen Helensburgh SC/RNCYC F 15 Junior 14 18 (33) 29 94 61  
45th 48307 red 45 Catherine Albone CYC/Milton Keynes SC F 16 ITCA 22 24 (40) 15 101 61  
46th 48583 red 611 Thomas Willett Llangorse SC M 13 Junior 19 33 (37) 11 100 63  
47th 44806 yellow 638 Harris Goodman Hill Head SC / Jets M 17 ITCA 18 (56) 29 19 122 66  
48th 47684 blue 586 Molly Hinsliff-Smith Notts County SC F 16 Junior (32) 16 25 27 100 68  
49th 47835 red 685 Noah Fitzgerald Alton Water SC/ WSC M 14 Zone (33) 25 23 20 101 68  
50th 45991 red 523 Keiran Bray Banbury SC M 15 Zone 21 (26) 22 26 95 69  
51st 47825 white 554 Morven Wood Clyde Cruising Club F 14 None 36 15 19 (45) 115 70  
52nd 46127 white 287 Ceri Roberts Tresaith Mariners SC M 14 Welsh 24 28 18 (39) 109 70  
53rd 47077 white 290 Joseph Warwicker Bough Beech SC M 14 Junior 16 19 (91 BFD) 38 TAL 164 73  
54th 47393 yellow 557 William Burbedge Chester Sailing and Canoeing Club M 14 ITCA 11 (48) 48 17 124 76  
55th 48365 red 168 Iwan Roberts Tresaith Mariners SC M 15 Welsh 35 14 (91 BFD) 27 167 76  
56th 47806 yellow 585 Luka Franklin Bough Beech SC M 15 Junior 13 35 (91 BFD) 29 TAL 168 77  
57th 48098 red 244 Charlie Guyett Cransley SC M 14 Zone 32 15 30 (42) 119 77  
58th 48252 white 223 Thomas Link Leigh and Lowton SC M 13 Zone 27 (33) 22 28 110 77  
59th 47647 yellow 183 Charlie Merryweather Goring Thames SC M 15 ITCA 34 38 (50) 8 130 80  
60th 45700 red 165 Andy Peng Warsash SC M 16 ITCA (37) 19 31 30 117 80  
61st 46888 yellow 78 Scarlet Desorgher Rutland SC F 17 ITCA 8 39 35 (92 DNC) 174 82  
62nd 48409 red 699 Matthew Lloyd Snettisham Beach SC M 14 ITCA 34 (36) 13 35 118 82  
63rd 47860 blue 506 Charlie Gran Chichester YC M 12 Zone 23 (41) 18 41 123 82  
64th 47748 blue 682 Ciara Woodard Waldringfield SC & Deben YC F 14 Junior 26 (39) 21 35 121 82  
65th 47792 yellow 329 Oliver Hale Poole YC M 14 Zone (92 DNF) 22 11 50 175 83  
66th 48325 blue 624 Rhys Powell Llandegfedd SC M 15 Welsh 14 26 43 (53) 136 83  
67th 48364 yellow 387 Llion Morris Llandudno SC/Rydal Penrhos School M 14 ITCA 44 27 (91 BFD) 15 177 86  
68th 48085 white 358 Ellise Fitzgerald Largs SC F 14   28 25 (40) 33 126 86  
69th 43581 white 269 Arthur Baker Fishers Green SC M 14 Zone 42 (44) 13 32 131 87  
70th 48577 white 151 Thomas Bates Ripon SC M 14 Zone (61) 31 15 43 150 89  
71st 46148 white 215 Archie Burton Beaver M 13 Junior 20 45 24 (55) 144 89  
72nd 47926 blue 617 Peter Walker Parkstone YC M 15 ITCA 33 (48) 38 21 140 92  
73rd 47426 yellow 620 James Deaton RHYC M 16 Junior 1 1 91 BFD (92 DNC) 185 93  
74th 45562 yellow 180 Malcolm McLeod Fleming Hunts SC M 14 Zone 41 41 14 (57) 153 96  
75th 47124 blue 517 Anne Fredborg Papercourt SC F 15 Zone (73) 34 47 18 172 99  
76th 48476 yellow 612 James Clarke Grafham Water SC M 13 Zone 36 42 (91 BFD) 22 191 100  
77th 47536 yellow 158 Chloe Mills Pennine SC F 13 Zone 35 23 (91 BFD) 42 191 100  
78th 47569 white 332 Cadan Pearce Tresaith Mariners SC M 14 Welsh 41 38 (91 BFD) 23 193 102  
79th 47388 yellow 610 Aimee Bray Banbury SC F 13 Zone 39 (45) 36 28 148 103  
80th 46919 blue 640 Antonio Pascali IBRSC M 13 Zone 43 (50) 27 34 154 104  
81st 47220 yellow 129 Mark RIPLEY Paignton SC M 15 ITCA 42 51 16 (59) 168 109  
82nd 48140 yellow 232 Amelia Eaton Snettisham Beach SC F 14 Zone 37 43 30 (46) 156 110  
83rd 45451 blue 141 Joseph Evans Priory SC M 15 Zone 27 (90 DNC) 35 55 207 117  
84th 48345 white 627 Felix Corson Llandudno SC/Rydal Penrhos School M 16 Welsh 39 30 (51) 48 168 117  
85th 47219 yellow 294 Owen Jones Llandegfedd SC / CBYC M 14 0 58 (67) 23 38 186 119  
86th 47927 yellow 291 CHARLES ALSTON NBYC M 14 4.2 (53) 34 38 47 172 119  
87th 30119 white 382 Daniel Fletcher Island Barn SC M 15 None 44 32 44 (52) 172 120  
88th 46768 white 111 Anya Morris MYC F 14 0 45 29 (49) 47 170 121  
89th 47023 white 667 Heather Quinn Notts County SC F 15 ITCA 55 (60) 26 41 182 122  
90th 48069 yellow 562 Matthew Stubbins Llandudno SC M 14 Welsh 38 (58) 55 29 180 122  
91st 48101 blue 196 Felix McMullan Hollowell SC M 14 Zone 40 40 42 (56) 178 122  
92nd 47794 blue 267 Imogen DAY Hollowell SC F 16 ITCA 21 (62) 55 48 186 124  
93rd 48257 blue 268 Jessica Perkins Hill Head SC/Southern Zone Squad/Jets F 14 Zone (66) 36 58 31 191 125  
94th 47462 white 92 George Colquitt west kirby SC M 13 Zone 43 42 41 (49) 175 126  
95th 47796 white 670 Ben Knights Hunts SC M 14 None 46 49 32 (58) 185 127  
96th 48079 red 125 George Welsh Chester Sailing and Canoeing Club M 15 ITCA 38 31 (59) 59 187 128  
97th 47685 blue 286 Arlo Braund Oxford SC M 14 Zone 31 43 (57) 54 185 128  
98th 48526 white 379 Tom Thwaites Royal Norfolk and Suffolk YC M 13 Junior 50 54 25 (67) 196 129  
99th 46979 yellow 123 William Thorogood Orwell YC M 15 Zone (61) 54 42 33 190 129  
100th 46733 red 245 Daisy Robinson Fishers Green SC F 14 Zone 40 50 (60) 40 190 130  
101st 47879 blue 238 Oscar Fry Warsash SC (JETS) M 14 None 50 57 24 (60) 191 131  
102nd 48452 red 218 Annabelle Pierce-Jones PDSC F 15 Junior (74) 44 53 37 208 134  
103rd 48451 blue 519 Daisy Fisher Hollingworth Lake F 14 Zone 54 37 46 (62) 199 137  
104th 46610 blue 90 jessica taylor Blackwater SC F 14   55 (74) 45 40 214 140  
105th 47733 blue 322 Dan Meadowcroft Upper Thames SC M 14 ITCA (74) 64 11 67 216 142  
106th 45440 yellow 337 Lucia Aikman Chester Sailing and Canoeing Club F 15 Zone 51 (63) 52 39 205 142  
107th 48185 white 639 Islay Goodman Hill Head SC / Jets F 15 Zone 51 58 (60) 34 203 143  
108th 48587 red 89 Jack Hardy Wimbledon Park M 15 Zone 47 47 49 (78 TAL) 221 143  
109th 42433 red 179 Erin Young Scaling Dam SC F 13 Zone 56 49 39 (69) 213 144  
110th 46881 blue 578 jorja marshall rhyc/rhs F 16   46 47 (62) 52 207 145  
111th 48317 yellow 686 Ffion Wood CHIPAC F 15 Welsh 30 57 59 (75) 221 146  
112th 47640 blue 543 Grace Killen Parkstone YC F 15 Zone 52 59 36 (70) 217 147  
113th 48159 blue 661 Jolyon Smoult Llangorse SC M 14 Welsh 63 (66) 41 43 213 147  
114th 48175 blue 163 Madeleine Childs Datchet Water SC/London F 14 Zone 49 53 (63) 45 210 147  
115th 48244 white 29 Toby Clingan   M 14   (66) 56 43 50 215 149  
116th 48327 white 37 Arlo Turner Glossop SC M 13 Zone (65) 63 37 54 219 154  
117th 47437 red 325 Amber Hale Poole YC F 13 Zone 54 (62) 44 56 216 154  
118th 45586 yellow 673 Ryan Walford Hickling broad SC/SFSC/Snowflakes SC M 15 Zone (92 DNF) 40 91 BFD 24 247 155  
119th 48349 yellow 679 Sam Byrd Draycote Water SC M 13   45 52 58 (61) 216 155  
120th 4735 yellow 553 Daniel Holborn Parkstone YC/Paignton SC M 13 Zone 56 68 33 (74) 231 157  
121st 47126 white 601 Lia Horne Barnt Green SC F 15 Zone (68) 35 61 61 225 157  
122nd 46459 blue 193 Isabelle Smith Brixham YC/Paignton SC F 15 Zone 59 55 (71) 44 229 158  
123rd 46352 white 534 Owen Pope Grafham Water SC M 15   48 (90 DNC) 46 64 248 158  
124th 46274 blue 555 Harriet Sacker Burnham Overy Staithe SC F 14 Zone 48 52 (76) 58 234 158  
125th 47836 white 385 River Green Poole YC M 13 Zone 53 (70) 62 44 229 159  
126th 46974 yellow 146 Thomas Machell Chichester YC M 13 Zone 57 (66) 53 49 225 159  
127th 44200 red 281 Thomas Oldrini Pennine SC M 14 Zone (64) 61 50 51 226 162  
128th 42206 red 46 Emily Smith Poole YC F 14 Zone 63 46 54 (68) 231 163  
129th 45828 white 547 Megan Greaves Elton SC F 14 Zone 71 46 47 (74) 238 164  
130th 48586 yellow 134 Finlay Morgan South Staffs SC M 14 Zone (72) 65 63 37 237 165  
131st 47801 yellow 116 Alexander Maclay Grafham Water SC M 14   (67) 55 45 66 233 166  
132nd 48120 blue 589 Isabella Ferneyhough Marconi SC F 13 Zone 47 61 61 (71) 240 169  
133rd 47653 red 653 Miles Ripley Paignton SC M 14 Zone 58 60 51 (92 DNC) 261 169  
134th 47665 white 32 Joseph Mole Papercourt SC M 14 Zone 79 51 (91 BFD) 46 267 176  
135th 47777 blue 57 Finley Hartshorn Bowmoor SC/FOSSC M 15 Zone 60 71 (73) 51 255 182  
136th 21337 yellow 669 reuben Hudson Newhaven and seaford SC M 13 Zone 64 (70) 56 65 255 185  
137th 47302 blue 225 Jemima Gotto NBYC F 13   62 72 52 (92 DNC) 278 186  
138th 46391 blue 201 TED BALL Draycote Water SC M 15 Zone (92 DNF) 90 BFD 34 63 279 187  
139th 40212 red 71 Anna Miller Annandale SC F 14   (81) 76 48 63 268 187  
140th 47657 red 391 Emily Russell Worcestershire Youth Sailing Association F 15 0 49 73 (91 DNC) 65 278 187  
141st 46396 yellow 300 Edward Neylan Chew Valley Lake SC M 15 Zone 68 (72) 57 64 261 189  
142nd 47601 white 658 Tom Moss Ripon SC M 13 Zone 62 75 (91 BFD) 53 281 190  
143rd 47310 blue 662 Edward Sitton Warsash SC / JETS M 14 Zone (75) 69 56 68 268 193  
144th 48083 red 637 Arran Goodman Hill Head SC / Jets M 13 Zone 57 (77) 65 73 272 195  
145th 47266 yellow 338 Ffin Barker Neyland YC M 15 0 71 (75) 54 72 272 197  
146th 45802 red 600 Emma Ramm Oxford SC F 14 Zone (72) 69 72 57 270 198  
147th 47140 red 76 Felix Cummings Oxford SC M 14 Zone 60 (78) 68 71 277 199  
148th 46970 red 570 Alicia Biggs Llandegfedd SC F 14 Welsh 67 64 70 (92 DNC) 293 201  
149th 42004 red 665 Lily Speed Itchenor SC / Chichester YC F 15 Zone 59 74 69 (75) 277 202  
150th 46520 blue 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt Papercourt SC F 13 Zone (76) 65 64 73 278 202  
151st 46467 red 33 Thomas Temple South Staffs SC M 16   80 59 (91 DNC) 66 296 205 Ex 44 Red
152nd 47002 red 503 Joseph Green Rutland SC M 14   70 (81) 77 60 288 207  
153rd 44351 blue 5 Lotte Post Grafham Water SC F 15   (80) 67 66 77 290 210  
154th 47615 white 30 Harry Asplin Saltash SC M 14 Zone 52 68 91 DNC (92 DNC) 303 211  
155th 47719 red 615 Megan Thomson Island Barn Reservoir SC/ RLYC F 13 0 75 (79) 67 70 291 212  
156th 48437 yellow 596 Taylor Berry Chase SC M 15   70 53 91 DNC (92 DNC) 306 214  
157th 48138 white 311 Wanda Payne Llandegfedd SC F 13 Welsh 73 (77) 64 77 291 214  
158th 47264 blue 133 SACHIN GHOLKAR Errwood SC M 13   69 73 (80) 78 300 220  
159th 48332 red 103 Anna Foster Goring Thames SC F 14 Zone 69 80 (91 DNC) 72 312 221  
160th 47077 blue 169 Sam Walton Maidenhead SC M 14 Zone (79) 78 75 69 301 222  
161st 45398 yellow 47 Maddie Smith Poole YC F 14 Zone 78 (84) 65 80 307 223  
162nd 47855 yellow 760 Lauren Irons Papercourt SC F 12 Zone 65 71 91 DNC (92 DNC) 319 227  
163rd 46076 blue 115 Oliver Wattam Felpham SC M 15 Zone 77 76 74 (92 TAL) 319 227  
164th 28197 yellow 259 Archie McEwan   M 12   83 (90 DNC) 67 83 323 233 was 118
165th 30619 white 157 Tilly Phelps Parkstone YC F 14 4.2 78 79 (91 BFD) 76 324 233  
166th 45837 white 206 Charley White NBYC M 14   (92 DNF) 90 DNC 66 79 327 235  
167th 15725 blue 68 Joanna Leake Island Barn Reservoir SC F 13 Zone 81 (82) 78 79 320 238  
168th 44523 red 207 Harry White NBYC M 12   77 83 (91 DNC) 80 331 240  
169th 47306 blue 314 Andrew Scott Dale YC M 13 Welsh (82) 80 79 82 323 241  
170th 47771 white 210 Thomas Bigger Grafham Water SC M 13   76 (81) 91 DNE 78 326 245  
171st   yellow 3 Joshua Donley GWSC M 15   (92 BFD) 82 91 DNE 81 346 254  
172nd 46350 white 198 Rebecca Smith Brixham YC/Paignton SC F 13   83 83 91 DNC (92 DNC) 349 257  
173rd 11734 white 150 Lukas Tyrrell   M 14 0 82 90 DNF 91 DNC (92 DNC) 355 263  
174th 48574 blue 357 Bethany Doga Llandudno SC F 13   (92 DNF) 84 91 DNC 92 DNC 359 267  
175th 47488 red 392 Malachy Brown Oxford SC M 13 None (92 DNC) 90 DNC 91 DNC 92 DNC 365 273  
175th 43333 red 390 Benjamin Shackleton Papercourt SC M 15   (92 DNF) 90 DNC 91 DNC 92 DNC 365 273  
177th 25056 yellow 4 Adele Burbidge Grafham Water SC F 13   (92 DNF) 90 DNC 91 DNC 92 DNC 365 273  
177th   yellow 308 Dominic Atherton Grafham Water SC M 13   (92 DNF) 90 DNC 91 DNC 92 DNC 365 273  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies
DNCDid not start; did not come to the starting area Varies
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 90.3(b) 91
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
TALTally penalty as per SIs Varies


www.itca-gbr.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com