Sailingfast Scottish Traveller 2

Nairn SC

Results are final as of 20:40 on September 9, 2018

Topper Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club Age M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Topper GBR47491 Tom MITCHELL Royal TAY YC 14 M (1) 1 1 1 1 5 4
2nd Topper GBR46699 Jamie BRIGGS Largs SC 13 M 2 2 2 (5) 3 14 9
3rd Topper GBR47344 Alastair COOMBS Loch Venachar SC 14 M 3 4 (7) 2 2 18 11
4th Topper GBR48264 Eilidh MCQUEEN Helensburgh SC 14 F 4 3 3 (6) 4 20 14
5th Topper GBR46521 Jasmin ROBERTSON Nairn SC 14 F 5 5 4 4 (6) 24 18
6th Topper GBR42670 Tom IRVING Royal TAY YC 12 M 7 (9) 5 7 5 33 24
7th Topper GBR40212 Daniel SCOTT Loch Tummel\Royal Tay 14 M 6 8 8 3 (19 RET) 44 25
8th Topper GBR46593 Robbie LITTLEFIELD Helensburgh SC 13 M 8 7 6 (9) 9 39 30
9th Topper GBR47952 Katie MCNICOL Largs SC 13 F 10 10 (11) 8 7 46 35
10th Topper GBR33938 Oliver BULL Chanonry SC 12 M 9 6 14 11 (19 DNC) 59 40
11th Topper GBR45527 Matthew PARK ASYC 12 M (14) 11 13 13 8 59 45
12th Topper GBR47120 Finley BRIGGS Largs SC 10 M 15 13 9 10 (19 DNC) 66 47
13th Topper GBR45400 Mac LEVEN ASYC 14 M 11 12 12 12 (19 DNC) 66 47
14th Topper GBR46272 Callum RUSSELL Largs SC 12 M 12 14 15 14 (19 DNC) 74 55
15th Topper GBR33683 Charlie MCNICOL Largs SC 10 F 13 15 16 15 (19 DNC) 78 59
16th Topper GBR48060 David BROMHAM Nairn SC 14 M (19 DNC) 19 DNC 10 16 19 DNC 83 64
17th Topper GBR45966 Louise RUSSELL Largs SC 14 F (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 95 76
17th Topper GBR46940 Ben URQUHART Dalgety Bay SC 14 M (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 95 76

Optimist Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club Age M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Optimist GBR6211 James GIFFORD Royal TAY YC 14 M (3) 3 1 2 1 10 7
2nd Optimist GBR5333 Rory GIFFORD Royal TAY YC 12 M 2 2 2 1 (3) 10 7
3rd Optimist GBR6438 Connor KENNEDY ASYC 13 M (5) 1 3 3 2 14 9
4th Optimist GBR5540 Anna MILLER Annandale SC 13 F (8) 6 4 7 4 29 21
5th Optimist GBR5305 William OKEEFE Loch Lomond SC 12 M 4 (7) 7 5 5 28 21
6th Optimist GBR6269 Alexander COGAN SIVARAJAN CCCDS 13 M 1 4 5 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 34 22
7th Optimist GBR6220 Ruaraidh DOCHERTY Loch Venachar SC 11 M 6 5 (10) 8 6 35 25
8th Optimist GBR6062 Morven WOOD CCCDS 13 F 7 8 6 6 (12 RET) 39 27
9th Optimist GBR6420 Sophie KENNEDY ASYC 10 F (10) 10 9 4 7 40 30
10th Optimist GBR5413 Cara RUSSELL Largs SC 11 F 9 9 11 9 (12 DNC) 50 38
11th Optimist GBR5181 Oliver ROSE Nairn SC 14 M 11 11 8 10 (12 DNC) 52 40



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com