Southern Topper Traveller 2018

Oxford Sailing Club

Rooster Traveller Results for Island Barn Sailing Club Topper 5.3

Topper 5.3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Rig SailNo Club HelmName Gender (Sailor) R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topper 5.3 48249 Maidenhead SC Leo Wilkinson   (47.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 50.0 3.0
2nd Topper 5.3 45770 Queen Mary SC Bjorn Handley   2.0 9.0 (18.0) 2.0 31.0 13.0
3rd Topper 5.3 47725 IBRSC Maisie Bristow   7.0 (28.0) 2.0 4.0 41.0 13.0
4th Topper 5.3 47853 Warsash SC / JETS Daniel Perkins M 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 24.0 14.0
5th Topper 5.3 48259 Hill Head SC / Jets Richie Thurlby M (47.0 OCS) 2.0 10.0 3.0 62.0 15.0
6th Topper 5.3 47077 Bough Beech SC Joseph Warwicker   1.0 5.0 (17.0) 10.0 33.0 16.0
7th Topper 5.3 47902 South Bank SC Henry Koe   5.0 (15.0) 8.0 5.0 33.0 18.0
8th Topper 5.3 47806 Bough Beech SC Luka Franklin   4.0 11.0 (12.0) 7.0 34.0 22.0
9th Topper 5.3 46919 IBRSC Antonio Pascali   (13.0) 8.0 3.0 12.0 36.0 23.0
10th Topper 5.3 48600 Papercourt SC Johnny Woolgar   (47.0 OCS) 3.0 4.0 18.0 72.0 25.0
11th Topper 5.3 48246 Surrey Docks Lawrence Donnelly   10.0 (12.0) 9.0 9.0 40.0 28.0
12th Topper 5.3 47099 Hampton Pier YC Harry Newton   (23.0) 6.0 11.0 13.0 53.0 30.0
13th Topper 5.3 47796 Queen Mary SC Cameron Sword   11.0 13.0 (20.0) 8.0 52.0 32.0
14th Topper 5.3 48082 Newhaven & Seaford SC Roan Briggs   (20.0) 4.0 15.0 15.0 54.0 34.0
15th Topper 5.3 45700 Warsash SC Andy Peng M 14.0 14.0 7.0 (19.0) 54.0 35.0
16th Topper 5.3 48348 Hillhead SC /Jets Xavier Dunn M 6.0 7.0 23.0 (25.0) 61.0 36.0
17th Topper 5.3 46620 Stokes Bay SC and Jets Ollie Payne M 8.0 17.0 (19.0) 16.0 60.0 41.0
18th Topper 5.3 46046 Spinnaker SC Joel Traves   16.0 (26.0) 13.0 17.0 72.0 46.0
19th Topper 5.3 48092 Warsash SC Louise Davis F (27.0) 19.0 14.0 14.0 74.0 47.0
20th Topper 5.3 47658 Goring Thames SC Alicia Condie F (47.0 OCS) 22.0 16.0 11.0 96.0 49.0
21st Topper 5.3 47654 HOAC / Queensmead James Smaggasgale   25.0 (32.0) 6.0 20.0 83.0 51.0
22nd Topper 5.3 47124 Papercourt SC Anne Fredborg   9.0 23.5 24.5 (29.5) 86.5 57.0
23rd Topper 5.3 45241 Papercourt SC Joe Mole   19.0 20.0 21.0 (26.0) 86.0 60.0
24th Topper 5.3 46126 Queen Mary SC/Silver Wing SC Ollie Leeson   (28.0) 18.0 22.0 23.0 91.0 63.0
25th Topper 5.3 46520 Papercourt SC Kaitlyn Wyatt   12.0 (47.0 OCS) 30.0 24.0 113.0 66.0
26th Topper 5.3 48177 Newhaven & Seaford SC Reuben Hudson   15.0 21.0 (35.0) 34.0 105.0 70.0
27th Topper 5.3 47797 Warsash SC/JETS Eloise Hutchings   22.0 27.0 (29.0) 22.0 100.0 71.0
28th Topper 5.3 47676 Warsash SC (& JETS) Ryan Davies   17.5 30.5 27.5 (31.5) 107.0 75.5
28th Topper 5.3 47676 Warsash SC (JETS) Ryan Davies M 17.5 30.5 27.5 (31.5) 107.0 75.5
30th Topper 5.3 48332 Goring Thames SC Anna Foster F (40.0) 23.5 24.5 29.5 117.5 77.5
31st Topper 5.3 44318 Wimbledon Park Jack Hardy   24.0 25.0 31.0 (33.0) 113.0 80.0
32nd Topper 5.3 45802 Farmoor Reservoir Emma Ramm F 30.0 (38.0) 33.0 21.0 122.0 84.0
33rd Topper 5.3 47140 Farmoor Reservoir Felix Cummings   21.0 29.0 (39.0) 39.0 128.0 89.0
34th Topper 5.3 15725 IBRSC Joanna Leake   31.0 34.0 (42.0) 28.0 135.0 93.0
35th Topper 5.3 44813 Newhaven & Seaford SC Ed Rollestone   (36.0) 35.0 34.0 27.0 132.0 96.0
36th Topper 5.3 47719 Island Barn Reservoir SC Megan Thomson   32.0 39.0 26.0 (41.0) 138.0 97.0
37th Topper 5.3 47022 Spinnaker SC Hugo Asquith   29.0 36.0 32.0 (37.0) 134.0 97.0
38th Topper 5.3 48175 Datchet Water SC/London Maddie Childs   34.0 (43.0) 37.0 35.0 149.0 106.0
39th Topper 5.3 48257 Hill Head SC Jessica Perkins F 33.0 (41.0) 36.0 38.0 148.0 107.0
40th Topper 5.3 47860 Chichester Yacht Club Charlie Gran M (47.0 DNC) 16.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 157.0 110.0
41st Topper 5.3 47649 Tideway Jibriel Bostan   37.0 37.0 (40.0) 36.0 150.0 110.0
42nd Topper 5.3 47949 Silver Wing Harrison Field   26.0 40.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 160.0 113.0
43rd Topper 5.3 34035 Papercourt SC Natasha Loughlin   35.0 (44.0) 38.0 40.0 157.0 113.0
44th Topper 5.3 46937 Papercourt SC Archie Walker   39.0 33.0 43.0 (47.0 DNC) 162.0 115.0
45th Topper 5.3 44089 Island Barn Reservoir SC Orla McLelland   41.0 (45.0) 41.0 42.0 169.0 124.0
46th Topper 5.3 40877 Papercourt SC Samuel Dowdeswell   38.0 42.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 174.0 127.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 47
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 47



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com