Rooster Southern Traveller 5.3 Summer Series

Various

Rooster Southern Traveller 5.3 Autumn Final

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 87, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Oxford Sailing Club Island Barn SC Bosham SC Hill Head SC Total Nett
1st Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48259 Hill Head SC / Jets Richie Thurlby 3.0 5.0 (88.0 DNC) 1.0 97.0 9.0
2nd Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48102 Bosham SC James Curtis 1.0 (88.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 100.0 12.0
3rd Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47853 Warsash SC / JETS Daniel Perkins 7.0 4.0 9.0 (14.0) 34.0 20.0
4th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47860 Chichester Yacht Club Charlie Gran 8.0 (39.0) 4.0 11.0 62.0 23.0
5th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 45700 Warsash SC Andy Peng 11.0 (15.0) 12.0 4.0 42.0 27.0
6th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 46620 Stokes Bay SC and Jets Ollie Payne 5.0 (17.0) 14.0 9.0 45.0 28.0
7th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47796 Queen Mary SC Cameron Sword (88.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 7.0 116.0 28.0
8th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48348 Hillhead SC /Jets Xavier Dunn 12.0 16.0 (36.0) 8.0 72.0 36.0
9th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48092 Warsash SC Louise Davis 4.0 19.0 (23.0) 20.0 66.0 43.0
10th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47658 Goring Thames SC Alicia Condie 9.0 20.0 25.0 (28.0) 82.0 54.0
11th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48332 Goring Thames SC Anna Foster 17.0 (29.0) 24.0 22.0 92.0 63.0
12th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48185 Hill Head SC / Jets Islay Goodman 19.0 (88.0 DNC) 35.0 15.0 157.0 69.0
13th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 45802 Farmoor Reservoir Emma Ramm 14.0 31.0 27.0 (88.0 DNC) 160.0 72.0
14th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48257 Hill Head SC Jessica Perkins 21.0 38.0 (39.0) 16.0 114.0 75.0
15th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47676 Warsash SC (JETS) Ryan Davies 18.0 28.0 29.0 (31.0) 106.0 75.0
16th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47797 Warsash SC/JETS Eloise Hutchings (88.0 DNC) 27.0 32.0 25.0 172.0 84.0
17th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48249 Maidenhead SC Leo Wilkinson (88.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 88.0 DNC 178.0 90.0
18th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 45770 Queen Mary SC Bjorn Handley (88.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 88.0 DNC 183.0 95.0
19th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48600 Papercourt SC Johnny Woolgar (88.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 88.0 DNC 189.0 101.0
20th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47806 Bough Beech SC Luka Franklin (88.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 88.0 DNC 199.0 111.0
21st Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47099 Hampton Pier YC Harry Newton (88.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 88.0 DNC 199.0 111.0
22nd   Topper 5.3 45507 Warsash SC / Jets Stuart Aitken (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 21.0 6.0 203.0 115.0
23rd Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48246 Surrey Docks Lawrence Donnelly (88.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 88.0 DNC 204.0 116.0
24th   Topper 5.3 30178 Chichester YC Thomas Machell (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 26.0 17.0 219.0 131.0
25th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47124 Papercourt SC Anne Fredborg (88.0 DNC) 22.0 34.0 88.0 DNC 232.0 144.0
26th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48006 Hill Head SC Zak Crane-Whatmore Crane-Whatmore 22.0 (88.0 DNC) 38.0 88.0 DNC 236.0 148.0
27th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 44318 Wimbledon Park Jack Hardy (88.0 DNC) 30.0 30.0 88.0 DNC 236.0 148.0
28th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47685 Oxford SC Arlo Braund 20.0 (88.0 DNC) 45.0 88.0 DNC 241.0 153.0
29th   Topper 5.3 47637 Warsash Sailing Club Arch Wright (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 49.0 18.0 243.0 155.0
30th   Topper 5.3 48083 Hill Head SC / Jets Arran Goodman (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 37.0 30.0 243.0 155.0
31st Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47785 Netley Frances Daubeny (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 43.0 26.0 245.0 157.0
32nd   Topper 5.3 40168 Hill Head Grace Newbold (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 46.0 24.0 246.0 158.0
33rd Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47140 Farmoor Reservoir Felix Cummings (88.0 DNC) 32.0 44.0 88.0 DNC 252.0 164.0
34th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47022 Spinnaker SC Hugo Asquith (88.0 DNC) 36.0 40.0 88.0 DNC 252.0 164.0
35th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47649 Tideway Jibriel Bostan (88.0 DNC) 40.0 47.0 88.0 DNC 263.0 175.0
36th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 40877 Papercourt SC Samuel Dowdeswell (88.0 DNC) 45.0 42.0 88.0 DNC 263.0 175.0
37th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48513 Poole YC Freddie Howarth (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 2.0 266.0 178.0
38th   Topper 5.3 47780 Silver Wing SC Aaron Evans (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 2.0 88.0 DNC 266.0 178.0
39th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47792 Poole YC Oliver Hale 2.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 266.0 178.0
40th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47641 Hill Head SC Sam Jones (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 3.0 267.0 179.0
41st Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47725 IBRSC Maisie Bristow (88.0 DNC) 3.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 267.0 179.0
42nd Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47077 Bough Beech SC Joseph Warwicker (88.0 DNC) 6.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 270.0 182.0
43rd Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 45757 Poole YC River Green 6.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 270.0 182.0
44th   Topper 5.3 47077 Bough Beech SC Joe Wawicker (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 7.0 88.0 DNC 271.0 183.0
45th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47902 South Bank SC Henry Koe (88.0 DNC) 7.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 271.0 183.0
46th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 46919 IBRSC Antonio Pascali (88.0 DNC) 9.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 273.0 185.0
47th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47647 Goring Thames SC Charlie Merryweather (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 10.0 274.0 186.0
48th   Topper 5.3 48232 Datchet Water SC/Dovey YC James Crossley (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 10.0 88.0 DNC 274.0 186.0
49th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48153 Poole YC Harry Somerville 10.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 274.0 186.0
50th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47954 Poole YC Ollie Freemantle (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 12.0 276.0 188.0
51st Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 4481 JETs - Hill Head SC/JETs - Hill Head SC Joy Odey (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 13.0 277.0 189.0
52nd   Topper 5.3 47950 Wembley SC Oliver Hickling (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 13.0 88.0 DNC 277.0 189.0
53rd Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47732 Parkstone YC Sophie Rennie 13.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 277.0 189.0
54th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48082 Newhaven & Seaford SC Roan Briggs (88.0 DNC) 14.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 278.0 190.0
55th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 40406 Oxford SC Barney Hall 15.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 279.0 191.0
56th   Topper 5.3 48307 CYC/Milton Keynes SC Catherine Albone (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 16.0 88.0 DNC 280.0 192.0
57th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47437 Poole YC Amber Hale 16.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 280.0 192.0
58th   Topper 5.3 46919 IBRSC Roccia Pascali (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 18.0 88.0 DNC 282.0 194.0
59th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 46046 Spinnaker SC Joel Traves (88.0 DNC) 18.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 282.0 194.0
60th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47310 Warsash SC / JETS Edward Sitton (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 19.0 283.0 195.0
61st   Topper 5.3 9365 Bosham SC Francesca Aston (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 19.0 88.0 DNC 283.0 195.0
62nd   Topper 5.3 29651 Bosham SC Isabella Rose (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 20.0 88.0 DNC 284.0 196.0
63rd Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48192 Hill Head SC / Jets Sofia Daglish (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 21.0 285.0 197.0
64th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47654 HOAC / Queensmead James Smaggasgale (88.0 DNC) 21.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 285.0 197.0
65th   Topper 5.3 44806 Hill Head SC / Jets Harris Goodman (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 22.0 88.0 DNC 286.0 198.0
66th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 46352 Grafham Water SC Owen Pope (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 23.0 287.0 199.0
67th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 45241 Papercourt SC Joe Mole (88.0 DNC) 23.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 287.0 199.0
68th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 46126 Queen Mary SC/Silver Wing SC Ollie Leeson (88.0 DNC) 24.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 288.0 200.0
69th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 46520 Papercourt SC Kaitlyn Wyatt (88.0 DNC) 25.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 289.0 201.0
70th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48177 Newhaven & Seaford SC Reuben Hudson (88.0 DNC) 26.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 290.0 202.0
71st Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 41384 Hill Head SC / Jets Jake Broadbent (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 27.0 291.0 203.0
72nd   Topper 5.3 44477 Felpham SC Josh James (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 28.0 88.0 DNC 292.0 204.0
73rd Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48186 Hill Head SC Lucy Daglish (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 29.0 293.0 205.0
74th   Topper 5.3 42004 CYC/Itchenor SC Lily Speed (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 31.0 88.0 DNC 295.0 207.0
75th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 45743 Hill Head SC Jake Wills (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 32.5 296.5 208.5
75th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 46448 Warsash SC Seb Davies (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 32.5 296.5 208.5
77th   Topper 5.3 48177 Newhaven & Seaford SC Bill Hudson (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 33.0 88.0 DNC 297.0 209.0
78th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 15725 IBRSC Joanna Leake (88.0 DNC) 33.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 297.0 209.0
79th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 44813 Newhaven & Seaford SC Ed Rollestone (88.0 DNC) 34.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 298.0 210.0
80th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47719 Island Barn Reservoir SC Megan Thomson (88.0 DNC) 35.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 299.0 211.0
81st Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48175 Datchet Water SC/London Maddie Childs (88.0 DNC) 37.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 301.0 213.0
82nd   Topper 5.3 48306 Chichester YC Catherine McHale (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 41.0 88.0 DNC 305.0 217.0
83rd Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47949 Silver Wing Harrison Field (88.0 DNC) 41.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 305.0 217.0
84th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 34035 Papercourt SC Natasha Loughlin (88.0 DNC) 42.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 306.0 218.0
85th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 46937 Papercourt SC Archie Walker (88.0 DNC) 43.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 307.0 219.0
86th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 44089 Island Barn Reservoir SC Orla McLelland (88.0 DNC) 44.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 308.0 220.0
87th   Topper 5.3 48042 Itchenor SC Ashton Smith (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 48.0 88.0 DNC 312.0 224.0

Discard After Hill Head Championships

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 88



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com