event burgee venue burgee

ITCA(GBR) 2017-18 5.3 GJW Direct National Series 6

Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:36 on July 16, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 128, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Champ No Flight Sail No HelmName Club Gender Sailing Age National Squad Zone Zone Squad R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 684 White 47780 Aaron Evans Silver Wing SC M 15 UK Junior Squad SE London & South East Zone Squad 1 3 (7) 2 2 3 3 6 27 20
2 263 Red 48249 Leo Wilkinson Maidenhead SC M 14 UK Junior Squad SE   5 5 5 3 4 1 8 (13) 44 31
3 538 Blue 47484 George Vincent Parkstone YC M 15 UK Junior Squad SW   7 4 1 2 6 7 (28) 7 62 34
4 694 Blue 48177 William Hudson Newhaven & Seaford SC M 14 UK Junior Squad SE London & South East Zone Squad 4 (16) 2 1 10 3 8 8 52 36
5 695 Blue 47954 Josie Meredith Papercourt SC F 16 UK Intermediate Squad SE   (24) 2 8 3 9 10 6 1 63 39
6 324 Yellow 47836 Finlay Tulett Dalgety Bay SC M 15 UK Junior Squad Scotland Scottish Development Squad 8 1 15 (18) 1 2 9 5 59 41
7 372 Red 48120 Aled Llewellyn-Jones Saundersfoot SC M 15 UK Junior Squad Wales Welsh National Squad (17) 4 11 7 13 5 5 3 65 48
8 176 Blue 47491 Tom Mitchell Royal Tay YC M 14   Scotland Scottish Development Squad 6 15 14 (21) 4 4 5 2 71 50
9 309 White 47723 charlie turnbull RYA M 16 ITCA 5.3 Mid   (23) 17 2 12 8 1 10 5 78 55
9 620 Red 47426 James Deaton Royal Harwich YC M 15 UK Junior Squad SE   2 (21) 4 11 7 12 15 4 76 55
11 395 Yellow 48093 Tom Campbell Parkstone YC M 14   SW South West Zone Squad (30) 2 19 6 9 4 14 8 92 62
12 302 Yellow 48105 Ben Purrier Parkstone YC M 14 UK Junior Squad SW   14 (41) 20 11 6 5 2 6 105 64
12 93 White 48159 Lowri Boorman Dale YC F 16 UK Junior Squad Wales Welsh National Squad (20) 18 18 4 3 9 4 9 84 64
14 656 Blue 47028 Toby Bloomfield Paignton S C M 14 UK Intermediate Squad SW   3 11 20 4 5 19 3 (27) 92 65
15 618 Yellow 48096 Suzanna Homer Dalgety Bay SC F 16 Ex Squad Scotland   (21) 14 4 9 17 14 10 1 89 68
15 204 White 47808 Lily Barrett Island Barn Reservoir SC F 17 ITCA 5.3 SE   13 8 (24) 18 1 7 18 4 92 68
17 633 White 47386 Timothy Evans Grafham SC M 13 ITCA 4.2 E   3 5 5 30 18 (33) 1 12 106 74
18 205 White 48027 Thomas Williamson IBRSC / RLymYC M 14 UK Intermediate Squad SE   11 7 13 1 19 (RET) 2 24 142 77
19 304 White 47016 Samuel Shackle Broxbourne SC M 16 Ex Squad E   4 (29) 3 28 13 10 7 14 107 78
20 368 Red 47173 Gregory Cornes The Chase SC M 15 UK Intermediate Squad Mid Midlands Zone Squad 7 9 7 (27) 15 14 16 11 106 79
21 288 Yellow 46927 Emily Procter Paignton S C F 15 UK Junior Squad SW   1 6 14 (31) 16 24 13 12 116 85
22 266 Red 46770 William Thomas Notts County SC M 14 UK Intermediate Squad Mid Midlands Zone Squad 9 15 22 (25) 5 21 6 9 112 87
22 217 Yellow 47765 Daniel Keenan Tamworth SC M 15 ITCA 5.3 Mid   15 12 1 (26) 21 11 18 10 113 87
24 370 White 48066 Oliver Wilcox FOSSC/Paignton SC M 14 UK Intermediate Squad S   10 23 6 5 20 16 (34) 11 124 90
25 379 Blue 47625 Tom Thwaites Royal Norfolk and Suffolk YC / NBYC M 12 ITCA 4.2 E East Zone Squad 10 1 18 5 34 (46) 7 19 140 94
26 392 Blue 47488 Toby Pearce Horning SC/Snowflakes SC M 14 UK Junior Squad E   31 14 13 (35) 7 13 1 17 131 96
26 632 Yellow 48050 Kate Robertson Swarkestone SC F 14   Mid Midlands Zone Squad (UFD) 8 10 17 20 17 11 14 160 96
26 83 Red 48513 Freddie Howarth Poole YC M 13   S South Zone Squad 19 19 16 (37) 11 2 9 20 133 96
29 371 Yellow 46875 Harriet LEE Yorkshire Dales SC F 19 Ex Squad N   (UFD) 3 33 20 8 8 24 2 161 97
30 560 Blue 47664 Edward Schuster-Bruce Parkstone YC M 12 UK Intermediate Squad SW   16 19 17 7 17 9 16 (38) 139 101
31 112 Red 48258 Oliver Mills Pennine SC M 15 UK Junior Squad N   16 17 (36) 31 3 6 12 18 139 103
32 301 Blue 46387 Matilda Gregson Starcross YC F 16 Squad SW   2 (41) 9 14 11 23 31 16 147 106
33 678 White 46970 Oliver Smoult Llangorse SC M 15   Wales Welsh National Squad (29) 20 11 29 12 12 21 3 136 107
34 528 Yellow 47101 Jude Singleton Hollowell SC M 15 UK Junior Squad Mid   (38) 25 8 16 2 13 33 17 151 113
35 19 Red 47750 Maxi Tustain IBRSC M 16 ITCA 5.3 SE   30 13 (31) 6 18 29 11 7 145 114
36 251 Blue 48309 Charlotte Knight NBYC / HSC, Snowflakes, W&OBYC F 15 UK Junior Squad E   9 13 (34) 12 25 26 17 13 149 115
37 126 Blue 48102 James Curtis Bosham SC M 13   S South Zone Squad (DSQ) 12 12 10 22 24 15 23 151 118
38 593 Red 47956 Anabelle Esqulant Docklands Sailing and WC F 15 UK Junior Squad SE   21 20 6 19 22 11 (37) 32 168 131
39 611 Red 48138 Thomas Willett Llangorse SC M 12   Wales Welsh National Squad 26 7 33 8 19 (36) 13 29 171 135
40 297 Yellow 48261 Leah Fidling Chester S&CC/Leigh & Lowton SC F 14 UK Junior Squad N North Zone Squad (UFD) 23 27 29 12 15 25 15 209 145
41 171 Red 45735 Gus MCKENZIE Yorkshire Dales SC M 15 UK Intermediate Squad N   15 10 19 (46) 27 16 32 27 192 146
42 552 White 47350 Alex Holborn Parkstone YC/Paignton SC F 14   SW   (32) 27 16 13 29 23 27 20 186 154
43 585 Blue 45417 Luka Franklin Bough Beech SC M 14   SE London & South East Zone Squad 37 6 10 8 (49) 44 32 21 207 158
44 625 Yellow 47657 David Peaty Upton Warren/WSSCA M 16 ITCA 5.3 Mid Midlands Zone Squad 5 42 44 15 23 (BFD) 4 26 224 159
45 199 White 47833 Tom Peacock Parkstone YC M 14 UK Intermediate Squad SW   27 25 22 14 (30) 29 30 15 191 161
46 290 White 47077 Joseph Warwicker Bough Beech SC M 13   SE London & South East Zone Squad 31 10 25 24 (32) 27 17 29 194 162
47 386 White 47790 Ben Paling Notts County SC M 14   Mid Midlands Zone Squad 28 9 34 17 23 20 (46) 34 210 164
48 78 Blue 44631 Scarlet Desorgher Rutland SC F 16 ITCA 5.3 Mid   19 (38) 32 28 26 8 19 33 203 165
49 147 Red 47533 Eve Bhogal Manor Park SC F 15 UK Intermediate Squad Mid   RDGa 34 23 10 (37) 20 28 25 202.3 165.3
50 48 Red 47181 Iris Singleton Hollowell SC F 14   Mid   36 (45) 3 23 28 27 22 30 214 169
50 617 Red 47926 Peter Walker Parkstone YC M 14   SW South West Zone Squad 24 40 25 16 10 30 24 (41) 210 169
52 546 Blue 48246 Lawrence Donnelly Surrey Docks M 15 ITCA 5.3 SE London & South East Zone Squad 17 24 35 34 31 17 (39) 18 215 176
52 541 White 48364 Honor Procter Cardiff Bay YC F 13 UK Junior Squad Wales Welsh National Squad 41 30 9 39 14 19 25 (61) 237 176
54 582 Yellow 46364 Edward Baker FOSSC / Paignton SC M 14   SW South West Zone Squad (UFD) 27 29 33 24 22 21 22 241 177
55 559 White 47796 Cameron Sword Queen Mary SC/Papercourt M 14 Ex Squad SE London & South East Zone Squad 40 21 23 15 28 38 19 (53) 236 183
55 168 Red 48365 Iwan Roberts Llangorse SC M 14 UK Junior Squad Wales Welsh National Squad 8 22 (50) 9 30 38 38 38 233 183
57 106 Yellow 47725 Maisie Bristow IBRSC F 15 UK Junior Squad SE   39 (52) 12 27 33 30 12 33 237 185
57 572 Yellow 47902 henry koe south bank SC M 13   SE London & South East Zone Squad 12 29 21 13 34 (DSQ) 40 36 250 185
59 349 Red 45197 Oliver Keenan Tamworth SC M 13   Mid Midlands Zone Squad 18 36 28 22 38 (40) 23 24 229 189
60 561 Red 47950 Oliver Hickling Wembley SC M 15   SE   6 47 (49) 47 25 15 20 31 240 191
61 142 Red 46888 Daisy Desorgher Rutland SC F 16 ITCA 5.3 Mid   25 (48) 26 34 26 35 31 21 246 198
62 283 Blue 47537 Austin Wright Pennine SC M 14 UK Intermediate Squad N   35 43 (57) 30 15 25 29 22 256 199
63 165 Yellow 45700 Andy Peng Warsash SC M 15 ITCA 5.3 S   22 (50) 28 37 41 26 20 28 251 201
64 190 Red 46521 Jasmin Robertson Nairn SC F 14   Scotland Scottish Development Squad 49 (58) 21 20 14 32 43 34 271 213
65 603 Blue 47646 Madeleine Vowles Llangorse SC F 14 UK Intermediate Squad Wales Welsh National Squad 27 26 52 41 (56) 22 23 28 275 219
65 513 White 47835 Orri Robertson Dalgety Bay SC M 15   Scotland   37 (42) 38 26 38 18 26 37 261 219
67 361 White 47503 Samuel Carr Loch Venachar SC M 15   Scotland Scottish Development Squad RDGa 54 50 (59) 16 28 29 10 280 221
68 539 Red 46734 James Deverell Paignton S C/Royal Dart YC M 16 Ex Squad SW   RDGa (56) 44 40 40 28 14 23 280 224
69 586 Blue 47684 Molly Hinsliff-Smith Notts County SC F 15 UK Intermediate Squad Mid   26 (51) 48 22 47 31 22 30 277 226
70 223 Red 48252 Thomas Link Leigh and Lowton SC M 12   N North Zone Squad 34 35 24 32 31 34 (42) 37 269 227
70 228 Yellow 45299 Alex Assirati Castle Cove SC M 14   SW South West Zone Squad 23 16 32 39 42 40 36 (55) 282 227
72 246 Blue 46731 Max Robinson Fishers Green SC M 17 ITCA 5.3 E   47 22 40 (56) 27 41 27 26 286 230
73 682 Blue 47748 Ciara Woodard Waldringfield SC & Deben YC F 13 ITCA 4.2 E East Zone Squad 18 32 30 25 40 53 38 (55) 291 236
74 355 White 44484 Elin Jones Gresford SC F 15 UK Intermediate Squad Wales   22 (52) 45 38 35 39 33 31 294 242
74 264 Red 48264 Eilidh McQueen Helensburgh SC/RNCYC F 14   Scotland Scottish Development Squad 39 11 43 (60) 29 33 45 42 302 242
76 129 Yellow 47220 Mark RIPLEY Paignton SC M 14 Ex Squad SW South West Zone Squad 11 (51) 51 24 39 46 34 44 298 247
76 530 Yellow 46691 Miles Deverell Paignton S C/RDYC M 15   SW South West Zone Squad 52 (55) 26 38 48 21 44 19 302 247
78 215 Yellow 46148 Archie Burton Beaver SC M 12   N North Zone Squad 13 (53) 48 46 47 51 30 16 302 249
79 557 White 47393 William Burbedge Chester Sailing and Canoeing Club M 13   N North Zone Squad 35 31 35 (44) 36 35 44 36 295 251
79 373 White 42132 Alexander Lowery Elton SC M 15   N North Zone Squad (45) 34 39 43 37 31 36 32 296 251
81 218 Yellow 48452 Annabelle Pierce-Jones PDSC F 14   Wales Welsh National Squad 46 33 17 (57) 44 34 45 39 314 257
82 343 Yellow 47732 Sophie Rennie Parkstone YC F 13   S South Zone Squad 20 31 30 51 46 (54) 37 43 310 258
83 130 White 43950 Ben Adler CCSC M 12   SW South West Zone Squad 43 39 31 45 42 36 35 (49) 319 270
84 317 Blue 48153 Harry Somerville Poole YC M 13   S South Zone Squad 36 48 46 45 21 18 59 (60) 333 273
85 94 White 47751 Tobias Harper-Jones Glossop M 13   Mid Midlands Zone Squad 52 46 42 21 33 37 (58) 46 334 276
86 699 Blue 46981 Matthew Lloyd Snettisham Beach SC M 13   E East Zone Squad 34 37 29 (53) 45 47 43 42 330 277
87 397 Blue 47172 Rose Edmonds Snettisham Beach SC F 15   E East Zone Squad 53 33 (55) 36 24 50 49 35 335 280
88 387 Blue 46578 Llion Morris Llandudno SC/Rydal Penrhos School M 13   Wales Welsh National Squad (51) 47 47 19 46 37 41 47 335 284
89 348 Yellow 47116 Noah Sherriff Chew Valley Lake SC M 15 ITCA 5.3 SW   (UFD) 43 43 50 32 47 26 46 349 285
90 123 Blue 46979 William Thorogood Orwell YC M 14   E East Zone Squad 45 (55) 15 44 52 52 55 25 343 288
90 196 Yellow 48101 Felix McMullan Hollowell SC M 13   Mid Midlands Zone Squad 29 30 37 (58) 56 50 48 40 346 288
92 576 Red 46548 Alice Russell WYSA Upton Warren F 16   Mid Midlands Zone Squad 54 46 39 (56) 36 39 40 35 345 289
93 245 Red 46733 Daisy Robinson Fishers Green SC F 13   E   33 26 37 42 45 54 60 (DNC) 361 297
94 555 Red 46274 Harriet Sacker Burnham Overy Staithe SC F 13 Ex Squad SE London & South East Zone Squad (55) 28 51 36 35 51 52 48 356 301
95 125 Blue 48079 George Welsh Chester Sailing and Canoeing Club M 14   N North Zone Squad 42 35 56 49 41 45 35 (58) 361 303
96 172 Blue 46023 No Peckham Leigh & Lowton SC M 15   N   25 (57) 53 43 50 43 42 48 361 304
97 547 Yellow 45828 Megan Greaves Elton SC F 13   N North Zone Squad 49 39 36 32 53 (57) 54 45 363 308
98 267 White 47794 Imogen Day Hollowell SC F 15   Mid Midlands Zone Squad 38 (59) 56 50 43 25 57 41 368 309
99 104 White 48137 Joel Bibby Parkstone YC M 14   SW South West Zone Squad RDGa 56 (58) 53 44 32 41 39 368 310
100 638 White 44806 Harris Goodman Hill Head SC / Jets M 16   S   47 36 (59) 35 54 43 47 51 370 311
101 92 Red 47462 George Colquitt west kirby SC M 12   N   50 18 41 48 55 (56) 54 47 369 313
102 342 Blue 48350 Dru Townsend Portishead Yacht and SC F 13   SW South West Zone Squad 43 53 (61) 54 39 42 46 40 378 317
103 320 Blue 46923 Florence Hawker South cerney sc F 15   SW South West Zone Squad (UFD) 28 27 40 60 55 53 56 383 319
104 667 Yellow 47023 Heather Quinn Notts County SC F 14   Mid Midlands Zone Squad 32 XPA 40 47 49 (59) 52 57 377 320
105 624 Blue 48325 Rhys Powell Llandegfedd SC M 14   Wales Welsh National Squad 44 44 45 48 48 49 (50) 43 371 321
106 554 Yellow 47825 Morven Wood Clyde Cruising Club F 13   Scotland   40 54 55 23 (58) 52 47 53 380 322
107 281 White 44200 Thomas Oldrini Pennine SC M 13   N North Zone Squad 48 (61) 41 33 53 45 53 59 391 330
108 300 Red 46396 Edward Neylan Chew Valley Lake SC M 14   SW South West Zone Squad RDGa 44 (58) 41 43 58 48 50 390.9 332.9
109 562 White 48069 Matthew Stubbins Llandudno SC M 13   Wales Welsh National Squad 46 50 52 51 (55) 41 49 45 388 333
109 639 White 48185 Islay Goodman Hill Head SC / Jets F 14   S South Zone Squad 14 60 60 (62) 51 48 50 52 395 333
111 235 Red 46625 Eva Miller Snettisham Beach SC F 14   E East Zone Squad (57) 38 38 54 52 48 55 49 391 334
112 193 Yellow 46459 Isabelle Smith Brixham YC/Paignton SC F 14   SW South West Zone Squad 41 32 57 52 51 55 (58) 52 396 338
113 661 Yellow 47219 Jolyon Smoult Llangorse SC M 13   Wales South and West Wales Regional Squad 28 49 47 (59) 57 56 57 54 405 346
114 337 Red 45440 Lucia Aikman Chester Sailing and Canoeing Club F 14   N North Zone Squad 51 (57) 54 49 50 57 39 51 408 351
114 237 White 47414 Ella Spain Upton Warren/WYSA F 16   Mid Midlands Zone Squad 56 40 49 55 (57) 58 51 44 408 351
116 195 White 47222 Oliver Gwynn Manor Park SC M 15   Mid Midlands Zone Squad 53 45 46 57 (59) 53 56 50 417 358
117 314 Red 47306 Andrew Scott Dale YC M 12   Wales South and West Wales Regional Squad 42 37 60 52 60 60 (61) 58 430 369
118 589 Blue 44495 Isabella Ferneyhough Marconi SC F 12 ITCA 4.2 E   54 49 42 55 58 (59) 56 57 430 371
119 332 Yellow 47569 Cadan Pearce Tresaith Mariners SC M 13   Wales South and West Wales Regional Squad 50 (DNC) 53 60 59 49 51 56 440 376
120 672 White 44645 Poppy Nixey Godfrey Kielder Water SC F 14   N North Zone Squad RDGa (62) 54 58 61 44 59 54 445.7 383.7
121 45 Red 48307 Catherine Albone CYC/Milton Keynes SC F 15 UK Junior Squad S   12 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 462 397
122 144 Blue 44435 Alexander Dumbreck Largo Bay SC/St Andrews SC M 14   Scotland   48 58 59 42 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 464 399
123 261 Red 47795 Seren Collier Llangorse SC F 14   Wales South and West Wales Regional Squad 44 59 (62) 61 54 61 62 59 462 400
124 287 Abs 46127 Ceri Roberts Llangorse SC M 13   Wales Welsh National Squad DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 514 449
124 291 Abs 47927 CHARLES ALSTON NBYC M 13 ITCA 4.2 E East Zone Squad DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 514 449
124 138 Yellow 48147 Daniel Coupe Parkstone YC M 12   SW South West Zone Squad DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 514 449
124 634 Abs 47654 James Smaggasgale HOAC / Queensmead M 14 Ex Squad SE London & South East Zone Squad DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 514 449
124 595 Blue 44671 Hector Mellor Carsington SC, Derbyshire M 14   Mid Midlands Zone Squad DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 514 449

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 65
DNCDid not start; did not come to the starting area Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies
RETRetired 65
UFDU Flag disqualification as per SIs 64
XPAExoneration penalty accepted under rule 44.3(c) 43


www.itca-gbr.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.5
www.sailwave.com