Overall Results 4.2

Southern Area

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Overall Sail no Club HelmName Spinnaker Warsash Poole Stokes Bay CYC Burghfield Island Barn Bosham Total Nett
1st 47853 Warsash Sailing Club Daniel Perkins (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0) 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 80.0 6.0
2nd 32258 HHSC Xavier DUNN 1.0 (11.0) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 90.0 17.0
3rd 46448 Warsash Sailing Club Ryan Davies (31.0 DNC) 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 115.0 22.0
4th 48083 HHSC Arran Goodman (31.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 94.0 24.0
5th 47079 Stokes Bay SC Jude Smith (31.0 DNC) 8.0 (13.0) 4.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 101.0 26.0
6th 47879 Warsash Sailing Club Oscar Fry (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 31.0 DNC 2.0 134.0 41.0
7th 45310 Stokes Bay SC Patrick Smith (31.0 DNC) 10.0 (16.0) 13.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 125.0 47.0
8th 3036 Stokes Bay SC Will Groom (31.0 DNC) 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 130.0 54.0
9th 41886 Chichester YC Charlie Gran (31.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 5.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 158.0 65.0
10th 48092 Warsash Sailing Club Louise Davis (31.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 171.0 78.0
11th 45413 Warsash SC Eloise HUTCHINGS (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 5.0 172.0 79.0
12th 43087 HHSC Josephine Asquith (31.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 11.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 180.0 87.0
13th 47732 Parkstone YC Sophie Rennie (31.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 189.0 96.0
14th 45757 Poole YC River GREEN (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 21.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 DNC 190.0 97.0
15th 48193 Hill Head SC Immi Rees (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 197.0 104.0
16th 218 Warsash SC Freddy SWIFT (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 205.0 112.0
17th 26 Poole YC Ollie FREEMANTLE (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 205.0 112.0
18th 46686 Parkstone YC Joshua GORDON (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 218.0 125.0
19th 46620 Stokes Bay SC Ollie PAYNE (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 219.0 126.0
20th 25098 Warsash SC Edward Sitton (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 223.0 130.0
21st 47432 Parkstone YC Sam COX (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 223.0 130.0
22nd 43150 Castle Cove SC Alex ASSIRATI (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 224.0 131.0
23rd 47638 Parkstone YC Freddie CARTER (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 226.0 133.0
24th 7 Stokes Bay SC Sam REDINGTON (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 227.0 134.0
25th 5180   Tilly PHELPS (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 15.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 232.0 139.0
26th 47423   Lewis WOODING (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 18.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 235.0 142.0
27th 44390 Parkstone YC Arun POWELL (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 19.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 236.0 143.0
28th 46293 Parkstone YC Amba POWELL (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 20.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 237.0 144.0
29th 46643 Parkstone YC Noah HENSHER (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 22.5 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 239.5 146.5
29th 46983 Parkstone YC Hannah RIDD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 22.5 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 239.5 146.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com