Overall Results 5.3

Southern Area

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Entries: 111, Scoring system: Appendix A
Overall Sail no Club HelmName Spinnaker Warsash Poole Stokes Bay CYC Burghfield Island Barn Bosham Total Nett
1st 47860 Poole YC Angus KEMP 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (112.0 DNC) (9.0) (112.0 DNC) 239.0 6.0
2nd 47658 Dorchester / Oxford SC Dan BATTY (10.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (18.0) (9.0) 51.0 14.0
3rd 47797 Warsash Phoebe HUTCHINGS 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 (10.0) 3.0 (23.0) (11.0) 66.0 22.0
4th 45477 Stokes Bay SC Jake ATKINS (11.0) (15.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (13.0) 2.0 62.0 23.0
5th 48050 Warsash Heloise SHADBOLT 2.0 6.0 (26.0) 9.0 (112.0 DNC) (19.0) 15.0 10.0 199.0 42.0
6th 47076 GTSC Daniel NICOLL 15.0 11.0 9.0 (20.0) 8.0 4.0 (112.0 DNC) (24.0) 203.0 47.0
7th 30365 Stokes Bay SC Zoe BELBEN 6.0 (112.0 DNC) 17.0 1.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 384.0 48.0
8th 46512 Warsash Sailing Club Dan Kimish (112.0 DNC) 7.0 25.0 7.0 5.0 (35.0) (112.0 DNC) 5.0 308.0 49.0
9th 46969 HHSC Monique Vennis-Ozanne (112.0 DNC) 9.0 22.0 10.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 387.0 51.0
10th 47855 Stokes Bay SC Harriet Kirk (112.0 DNC) 17.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 (112.0 DNC) (33.0) 19.0 315.0 58.0
11th   Warsash SC Frederick BARRY (112.0 DNC) (27.0) (112.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 316.0 65.0
12th 47310 Warsash Sailing Club Emmy Walker (112.0 DNC) 10.0 19.0 4.0 (112.0 DNC) 9.0 (34.0) 26.0 326.0 68.0
13th 47676 Warsash Sailing Club Scott Whitehead (112.0 DNC) (24.0) 13.0 18.0 14.0 12.0 (27.0) 18.0 238.0 75.0
14th 45700 Warsash Sailing Club Andy Peng (112.0 DNC) (25.0) (112.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 15.0 24.0 15.0 332.0 83.0
15th 37660 HHSC Richard Thurlby (112.0 DNC) 16.0 (112.0 DNC) 19.0 (112.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 22.0 427.0 91.0
16th 44806 HHSC Harris Goodman (112.0 DNC) 19.0 20.0 17.0 9.0 (28.0) (44.0) 27.0 276.0 92.0
17th 45507 Warsash Stuart AITKEN 20.0 14.0 (31.0) 22.0 22.0 26.0 (45.0) (29.0) 209.0 104.0
18th 684 Silver Wing SC Aaron EVANS (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 11.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 464.0 128.0
19th 33837 HHSC Islay Goodman (112.0 DNC) 32.0 (35.5) 29.0 25.0 32.0 (52.0) 34.0 351.5 152.0
20th 46509 Parkstone YC Natalie ANNELS 8.0 (112.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (112.0 DNC) 14.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 499.0 163.0
21st 47078 HHSC Ollie Vennis-Ozanne (112.0 DNC) 12.0 21.0 12.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 11.0 112.0 DNC 504.0 168.0
22nd 47754 HHSC Imogen Asquith (112.0 DNC) 18.0 18.0 26.0 (112.0 DNC) 17.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 527.0 191.0
23rd 47732 Parkstone YC Sophie RENNIE 21.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 21.0 (112.0 DNC) 29.0 112.0 DNC 21.0 540.0 204.0
24th 36143 Poole YC Harry SOMERVILLE (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 35.5 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 25.0 43.0 16.0 567.5 231.5
25th 47641 HHSC Sam JONES (112.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 2.0 112.0 DNC 570.0 234.0
26th 47637 Warsash SC Amy SMITH (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 12.0 600.0 264.0
27th 31223 LOSSC Aaron MIDDLETON 4.0 30.0 (112.0 DNC) 11.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 605.0 269.0
28th 44151 CYC Oliver RANDALL-MAY 12.0 (112.0 DNC) 29.0 (112.0 DNC) 11.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 612.0 276.0
29th 47750 IBRSC Maxi Tustain (112.0 DNC) 21.0 24.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 16.0 112.0 DNC 621.0 285.0
30th 46448 Warsash Freddy SWIFT 18.0 29.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 19.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 626.0 290.0
31st 47779 Queen Mary SC Robin STEIN (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 35.0 29.0 8.0 632.0 296.0
32nd 46789 CYC Thomas Lawson (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 17.0 31.0 112.0 DNC 28.0 636.0 300.0
33rd 44529 Poole YC Ollie FREEMANTLE (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 11.0 40.0 31.0 642.0 306.0
34th 27925 Felpham SC Alice Serna (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 18.0 35.0 112.0 DNC 37.0 650.0 314.0
35th 47808 Island Barn Reservoir SC Coco BARRETT (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 3.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 1.0 112.0 DNC 676.0 340.0
36th 48177 Newhaven & Seaford William Hudson (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 3.0 112.0 DNC 5.0 112.0 DNC 680.0 344.0
37th 47830 Parkstone YC Holly ANNELS 7.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 5.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 684.0 348.0
38th 48102 Bosham SC James CURTIS (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 16.0 112.0 DNC 6.0 694.0 358.0
39th 48006 HHSC Benjamin Bradley (112.0 DNC) 8.0 (112.0 DNC) 14.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 694.0 358.0
40th 47116 Chew Valley SC Noah SHERRIFF (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 14.0 (112.0 DNC) 12.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 698.0 362.0
41st 30254 Parkstone YC Joel BIBBY 17.0 (112.0 DNC) 12.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 701.0 365.0
42nd 47725 IBRSC Maisie Bristow (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 35.0 4.0 711.0 375.0
43rd 4481 HHSC Joy ODEY 19.0 20.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 711.0 375.0
44th 47926 Parkstone YC Peter WALKER 13.0 (112.0 DNC) 27.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 712.0 376.0
45th 47833 Parkstone YC Tom PEACOCK 9.0 (112.0 DNC) 33.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 714.0 378.0
46th 47890 Warsash Heather AITKEN 16.0 28.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 716.0 380.0
47th 44301 Poole YC Thomas CLAYTON 14.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 32.0 112.0 DNC 718.0 382.0
48th 31922 HHSC Henry Knox-Johnson 22.0 26.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 720.0 384.0
49th 48027 IBRSC Tom Williamson (112.0 DNC) 13.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 38.0 112.0 DNC 723.0 387.0
50th 42004 CYC Lily Speed (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 20.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 32.0 724.0 388.0
51st 45757 Poole YC River GREEN (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 22.0 112.0 DNC 30.0 724.0 388.0
52nd 25098 Warsash SC Edward SITTON (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 18.0 112.0 DNC 35.0 725.0 389.0
53rd 47354 MKSC Cat Albone (112.0 DNC) 22.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 31.0 112.0 DNC 725.0 389.0
54th 46919 IBRSC Antonio Pascali (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 28.0 25.0 725.0 389.0
55th 46835 Stokes Bay SC Luke DOWNING (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 30.0 24.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 726.0 390.0
56th 43600 Stokes Bay SC Jasper HILTON (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 32.0 23.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 727.0 391.0
57th 45307 HHSC Hayley Olden (112.0 DNC) 31.0 (112.0 DNC) 25.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 728.0 392.0
58th 11886 CYC Catherine McHale (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 24.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 33.0 729.0 393.0
59th 47647 Goring Thames SC Charlie Merryweather (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 46.0 20.0 738.0 402.0
60th 46937 HHSC Joseph Bradley (112.0 DNC) 2.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 786.0 450.0
61st 45443 Parkstone YC Scott PARKER 3.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 787.0 451.0
62nd 47649 Felpham SC Finlay Swanton (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 4.0 112.0 DNC 788.0 452.0
63rd 47531 HOAC / Queensmead Curtis Mckay (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 6.0 112.0 DNC 790.0 454.0
64th 47786 Felpham SC Samuel BRACKLEY (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 7.0 791.0 455.0
65th 47733 Felpham SC Alfie Lester (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 7.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 791.0 455.0
66th 47484 Parkstone YC George VINCENT (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 7.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 791.0 455.0
67th 48249 Maidenhead SC/DWSC Leo Wilkinson (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 8.0 112.0 DNC 792.0 456.0
68th 47664 Parkstone YC Edward SCHUSTER BRUCE (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 10.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 794.0 458.0
69th x CYC Charlie GRAN (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 13.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 797.0 461.0
70th 47956 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Anabelle Esqulant (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 14.0 112.0 DNC 798.0 462.0
71st 48093 Parkstone YC Tom CAMPBELL (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 15.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 799.0 463.0
72nd 47761 Spinnaker SC Matilda Asquith (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 16.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 800.0 464.0
73rd 41886 Portchester SC Charlie GRAW (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 17.0 801.0 465.0
74th 47654 HOAC / Queensmead James Smaggasgale (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 17.0 112.0 DNC 801.0 465.0
75th 47902 South Bank SC Henry Koe (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 19.0 112.0 DNC 803.0 467.0
76th 46046 Island Barn Reservoir SC Lily Barrett (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 20.0 112.0 DNC 804.0 468.0
77th 0 Hill Head SC Xavier DUNN (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 20.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 804.0 468.0
78th 47853 Warsash SC Daniel PERKINS (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 21.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 805.0 469.0
79th 46076 Arun Youth Aqua Centre Oliver Watton (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 21.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 805.0 469.0
80th 48246 Surrey Docks Lawrence Donnelly (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 22.0 112.0 DNC 806.0 470.0
81st 48092 Warsash SC Louise DAVIS (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 23.0 807.0 471.0
82nd 28092 Goring on Thames SC Alicia CONDIE (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 23.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 807.0 471.0
83rd 44904 Dell Quay SC Thomas Machell (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 23.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 807.0 471.0
84th 48105 Parkstone YC Ben PURRIER (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 23.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 807.0 471.0
85th 45866 Portchester SC B Latter (112.0 DNC) 23.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 807.0 471.0
86th 48193 Hill Head SC Immie REES (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 24.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 808.0 472.0
87th 47954 Papercourt SC Josie Meredith (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 25.0 112.0 DNC 809.0 473.0
88th 28999 CYC Katie Merryfield-Day (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 26.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 810.0 474.0
89th 48083 Hill Head SC Arran GOODMAN (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 27.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 811.0 475.0
90th   Warsash SC Zoe WALKER (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 27.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 811.0 475.0
91st   Stokes Bay SC Maxx BASTENIE (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 28.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 812.0 476.0
92nd 48147 Parkstone YC Dan COUPE (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 28.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 812.0 476.0
93rd 47796 Papercourt SC Cameron Sword (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 30.0 112.0 DNC 814.0 478.0
94th 47754 Hill Head SC Josephine ASQUITH (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 30.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 814.0 478.0
95th   Stokes Bay SC Ollie KETTLE (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 30.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 814.0 478.0
96th 24289 Goring on Thames SC Anna FOSTER (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 33.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 817.0 481.0
97th 33024 Parkstone SC Toby RUSSELL (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 34.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 818.0 482.0
98th 47207 Bosham SC Robert PLEASANCE (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 36.0 820.0 484.0
99th 47806   Yana Skvortsova (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 36.0 112.0 DNC 820.0 484.0
100th 47752 IBRSC Cormac O'Brien (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 37.0 112.0 DNC 821.0 485.0
101st 47950 Queen Mary SC/Wembley SC Oliver Hickling (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 39.0 112.0 DNC 823.0 487.0
102nd 45975 Papercourt SC Johnny Woolgar (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 41.0 112.0 DNC 825.0 489.0
103rd 45417 Bough Beech SC Luka Franklin (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 42.0 112.0 DNC 826.0 490.0
104th 46274 Burnham Overy Staithe SC Harriet Sacker (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 47.0 112.0 DNC 831.0 495.0
105th 45770 Queen Mary SC Bjorn Handley (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 48.0 112.0 DNC 832.0 496.0
106th 47099 Hampton Pier YC Harry Newton (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 49.0 112.0 DNC 833.0 497.0
107th 40449 Felpham SC Oliver Wattam (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 50.0 112.0 DNC 834.0 498.0
108th 45699 Highcliffe SC Finn Heath (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 51.0 112.0 DNC 835.0 499.0
109th 20425 HOAC / Queensmead Kenneth Freeman (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 53.0 112.0 DNC 837.0 501.0
110th 16492 Bough Beech SC Frances Daubeny (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 54.0 112.0 DNC 838.0 502.0
111th 31590 IBRSC Jude Wilson (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 55.0 112.0 DNC 839.0 503.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com