Scottish Topper Series 1 - Sponsored by SailingFast

Helensburgh Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 0:11 on August 28, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Sail No Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Points
1st 47836 Dalgety Bay SC Finlay Tulett 3.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0) 1.0 20.0 7.0
2nd 46699 Largs SC Jamie Briggs 1.0 3.0 8.0 (23.0) 4.0 39.0 16.0
3rd 47344 Loch Venachar SC Ross Coombs 2.0 (13.0) 12.0 1.0 2.0 30.0 17.0
4th 48100 Loch Venachar SC Jennifer Wesley (13.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 30.0 17.0
5th 47825 Loch Venachar SC Fergus Wilson 4.0 2.0 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 30.0 19.0
6th 32533 Largo Bay SC Ben Birrell 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 2.0 10.0 35.0 25.0
7th 46442 Loch Lomond SC Scott Forbes 5.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 (32.0 OCS) 61.0 29.0
8th 47835 Dalgety Bay SC Orri Robertson 11.0 9.0 3.0 (19.0) 11.0 53.0 34.0
9th 43842 Largs SC Finlay Herrington 12.0 12.0 (20.0) 4.0 9.0 57.0 37.0
10th 47503 Loch Venachar SC Sam Carr 14.0 11.0 11.0 (22.0) 3.0 61.0 39.0
11th 47343 Royal Tay / Loch Tummel Suzie Sturrock 6.0 (17.0) 15.0 5.0 14.0 57.0 40.0
12th 48264 Helensburgh SC Eilidh McQueen 8.0 14.0 14.0 (27.0 RET) 5.0 68.0 41.0
13th 35297 Largs SC Eva Herrington 10.0 16.0 (17.0) 8.0 8.0 59.0 42.0
14th 10 St Andrews SC / Largo Bay SC Alex Dumbreck (18.0) 10.0 13.0 6.0 17.0 64.0 46.0
15th 46521 Nairn SC Jasmin Robertson 15.0 8.0 9.0 15.0 (22.0) 69.0 47.0
16th 47491 Royal Tay YC Tom Mitchell (32.0 DSQ) 5.0 1.0 16.0 32.0 OCS 86.0 54.0
17th 42670 Royal Tay YC Tom Irving (19.0) 15.0 18.0 9.0 13.0 74.0 55.0
18th 20881 Largs SC Luca De Jong 9.0 23.0 (28.0) 7.0 19.0 86.0 58.0
19th 48085 Largs SC Ellise Fitzgerald 17.0 (32.0 OCS) 5.0 26.0 15.0 95.0 63.0
20th 40624 Largs SC Max Vella 20.0 19.0 (21.0) 12.0 12.0 84.0 63.0
21st 43201 Prestwick SC Jamie Tennant 16.0 20.0 16.0 14.0 (21.0) 87.0 66.0
22nd 47606 Dalgety Bay SC Stuart Farmer (23.0) 18.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 100.0 77.0
23rd 44784 Largs SC Leon Watt (22.0) 21.0 22.0 21.0 18.0 104.0 82.0
24th 28793 Helensburgh SC Robbie Littlefield 25.0 28.0 (32.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 118.0 86.0
25th 46940 Dalgety Bay SC Matilda Franklin 21.0 22.0 23.0 (25.0) 23.0 114.0 89.0
26th 28919 Helensburgh SC Findlay Penniston 24.0 25.0 (27.0) 18.0 26.0 120.0 93.0
27th 45966 Largs SC Louise Russell (27.0) 27.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 126.0 99.0
28th 33683 Largs SC Katie McNicol (32.0 DNC) 26.0 26.0 27.0 RET 25.0 136.0 104.0
29th 46460 Loch Venachar SC Rory Duffy 26.0 24.0 25.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 139.0 107.0
30th 43939 Dalgety Bay SC Jamie Farmer (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 27.0 RET 32.0 DNC 155.0 123.0
31st 44782 Castle Semple SC Hector Wedderburn (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 160.0 128.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com