Midland Topper Traveller Series 2014

Overall Series Results as of September 13, 2014

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Entries: 72, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankHelmNameClubSailNoSuttonManor PkRutlandCarsingtonSth StaffsTamworthNorthamptonStauntonBurtonHollowellTotalNett
1st Georgia King Hollowell SC 47101 2.0 (3.0) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 49.0 11.0
2nd Eleanor Craig Staunton Harold SC 46664 (4.0) 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 80.0 13.0
3rd Matthew McRobbie Hykeham SC 34024 (28.0 DNC) (7.0) (9.0) 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 74.0 22.0
4th Simon Gadsby Nottingham SC 46168 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 135.0 23.0
5th Eleanor Cranfield Hollowell SC 44889 (28.0 DNC) (9.0) (11.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 89.0 32.0
6th Nick Welbourn Hykeham SC 45197 (11.0) (13.0) 8.0 4.0 6.0 (11.0) (9.0) 8.0 7.0 2.0 79.0 35.0
7th Krishan Bhogal Manor Park SC 47533 7.0 (21.0) (13.0) (11.0) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 110.0 37.0
8th Ciara Archbold Burton SC 31149 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 166.0 54.0
9th Alex Hughes Sutton SC 47088 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 172.0 60.0
10th Paul Moughtin-Leay Manor Park SC 30804 (28.0 DNC) 15.0 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 28.0 DNC 183.0 71.0
11th Adam Rowlatt Llangorse Sailing Club 47124 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 185.0 73.0
12th George Coles Carsington SC 35211 13.0 5.0 12.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 28.0 DNC 187.0 75.0
13th Morgan Smith Hollowell SC 46590 10.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 11.0 188.0 76.0
14th Joe Anstee Middle Nene SC 45353 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 190.0 78.0
15th Thomas Woodings Carsington SC 46135 6.0 12.0 (28.0 DNC) 12.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 28.0 DNC 190.0 78.0
16th Molly Desorgher Notts County SC 44631 9.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 DNC 12.0 206.0 94.0
17th Andrew Sturt Hollowell SC 24339 (28.0 DNC) 14.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 211.0 99.0
18th Max Lewis Northampton SC 47463 12.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 14.0 (28.0 DNC) 22.0 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 28.0 DNC 211.0 99.0
19th Catherine Elson Tamworth SC 37560 14.0 18.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 212.0 100.0
20th Freddie Cranfield Hollowell SC 44416 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 222.0 110.0
21st Timmy Cranfield Hollowell SC 44489-P (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 23.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 27.0 232.0 120.0
22nd Daisy Desorgher Notts County SC 4 (28.0 DNC) 17.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 14.0 28.0 DNC 16.0 243.0 131.0
23rd Gemma McDonnell Hollowell SC 45497 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 19.0 14.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 17.0 246.0 134.0
24th Thomas Green Carsington SC 46075 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 247.0 135.0
25th Franklin Wright Pennine SC 46653 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 15.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 13.0 252.0 140.0
26th Oscar Morely Rutland SC 45506 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 14.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 15.0 253.0 141.0
27th Dylan Walendy-Wrigly Harwich Town SC 47569 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 254.0 142.0
28th Ester Parkhurst Beaver SC 1234 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 254.0 142.0
29th Trent Duhrkoop Beaver SC 45402 (28.0 DNC) 24.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 254.0 142.0
30th James Leetch Rutland SC 47211 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 255.0 143.0
31st Thomas Parkhurst Beaver SC 45708 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 258.0 146.0
32nd Finlay Brechin Derwent Reservoir SC 47099 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 260.0 148.0
33rd Toby Adlington Draycote Water 31890 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 260.0 148.0
34th Oliver Goodhead South Staffs SC 46064 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 261.0 149.0
35th Jake Willars Staunton Harold SC 007 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 262.0 150.0
36th Chloe Williams Staunton Harold SC 644 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 263.0 151.0
37th Kamilla Czartolomna South Staffs SC 4484 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 263.0 151.0
38th Ethan Lowing Staunton Harold SC 999 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 264.0 152.0
39th Sam Bailey South Staffs SC 24668 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 12.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 264.0 152.0
40th John Moughtin-Leay Manor Park SC 30804 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 13.0 28.0 DNC 265.0 153.0
41st Amy Hinsliff-Smith Staunton Harold SC 705 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 13.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 265.0 153.0
42nd Eleanor Elder ?? 47173 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 13.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 265.0 153.0
43rd Eve Bhogal Manor Park SC 10a (28.0 DNC) 20.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 21.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 265.0 153.0
44th Toby Caldwell Hollowell SC 45247 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 14.0 266.0 154.0
45th Jack Fisher South Staffs SC 5612 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 14.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 266.0 154.0
46th Sam O'toole Tamworth SC 47513 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 15.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 267.0 155.0
47th Nial Toolan South Staffs SC 17880 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 15.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 267.0 155.0
48th Josh Leiper Carsington SC 41983 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 15.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 267.0 155.0
49th Poppy Smith Staunton Harold SC 27384 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 16.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 268.0 156.0
50th James Ayre Carsington SC 42613 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 268.0 156.0
51st Lucy Parkhurst Beaver SC 46146 (28.0 DNC) 16.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 268.0 156.0
52nd Dom Hewitt Staunton Harold SC 33015 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 17.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 269.0 157.0
53rd Daniel Keenan Tamworth SC 47516 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 17.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 269.0 157.0
54th Grace Tower Carsington SC 36168 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 17.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 269.0 157.0
55th Matt Evans Great Moor SC 35818 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 18.0 270.0 158.0
56th Hollie Hewish Tamworth SC 47512 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 18.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 270.0 158.0
57th James Cokayrie Carsington SC 15986 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 18.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 270.0 158.0
58th Gus MacKenzie Beaver SC 45735 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 19.0 271.0 159.0
59th Molly Fuller Manor Park SC 10 (28.0 DNC) 19.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 271.0 159.0
60th Scarlett Desorgher Notts County SC 44631 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 272.0 160.0
61st Jason Culmer Tamworth SC 47517 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 20.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 272.0 160.0
62nd Oliver Mills Pennine SC 47536 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 21.0 273.0 161.0
63rd Rachel Wyss Hollowell SC 45972 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 22.0 274.0 162.0
64th Sam Jones Rutland SC 46446 (28.0 DNC) 22.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 274.0 162.0
65th Harrison Wright Pennine SC 42115 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 23.0 275.0 163.0
66th Josie Crane Manor Park SC 4a (28.0 DNC) 23.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 275.0 163.0
67th Hazell McDonnell Hollowell SC 47228 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 24.0 276.0 164.0
68th Matt Robinson Tamworth SC 47514 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 24.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 276.0 164.0
69th Georgia Dunkley Hollowell SC Y2 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 25.0 277.0 165.0
70th Austin Wright Pennine SC 40395 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 26.0 278.0 166.0
71st Taryn Hogan Manor Park SC 20 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 280.0 168.0
71st Zach Morely Rutland SC 20133 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 280.0 168.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com