Volvo GJW Direct Topper 5.3 National Championships
Clwb Hwelio Pwllheli Sailing Club
Results are provisional as of 18:06 on August 10, 2017
Gold Flight
Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 89, Scoring system: Appendix A
Overall |
SailNo |
ChampNo |
Flight |
Tally |
Name |
Club |
Gender |
Age |
AgeGroup |
C/Fwd |
F1 |
F2 |
F3 |
F4 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
47768 |
390 |
Gold |
118 |
Samuel COOPER |
West Lancashire YC |
M |
16 |
Y |
5.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(2.0) |
10.0 |
8.0 |
2nd |
47522 |
550 |
Gold |
30 |
Scott Wilkinson |
Rye Harbour SC |
M |
15 |
J |
4.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
(20.0) |
3.0 |
32.0 |
12.0 |
3rd |
46940 |
277 |
Gold |
18 |
Andrew Homer |
Dalgety Bay SC |
M |
16 |
Y |
1.0 |
(6.0) |
6.0 |
6.0 |
6.0 |
25.0 |
19.0 |
4th |
47641 |
590 |
Gold |
149 |
Sam Jones |
Hill Head SC |
M |
14 |
J |
2.0 |
13.0 |
(15.0) |
7.0 |
1.0 |
38.0 |
23.0 |
5th |
47791 |
491 |
Gold |
28 |
dan mcgaughey |
Donaghadee SC/ballyholme yc |
M |
15 |
J |
6.0 |
10.0 |
4.0 |
(13.0) |
5.0 |
38.0 |
25.0 |
6th |
48138 |
311 |
Gold |
99 |
Ben Willett |
Llangorse SC |
M |
15 |
J |
12.0 |
7.0 |
14.0 |
5.0 |
(42.0) |
80.0 |
38.0 |
7th |
47797 |
213 |
Gold |
74 |
Phoebe Hutchings |
Warsash SC |
F |
15 |
J |
8.0 |
(25.0) |
13.0 |
16.0 |
7.0 |
69.0 |
44.0 |
8th |
47860 |
527 |
Gold |
134 |
Angus Kemp |
Poole YC |
M |
15 |
J |
31.0 |
5.0 |
3.0 |
(10.0) |
10.0 |
59.0 |
49.0 |
9th |
47126 |
601 |
Gold |
152 |
Oliver Fellows |
Castle Cove SC |
M |
15 |
J |
3.0 |
19.0 |
10.0 |
(42.0) |
18.0 |
92.0 |
50.0 |
10th |
48094 |
676 |
Gold |
37 |
Lorcan Knowles |
Leigh & Lowton SC |
M |
15 |
J |
7.0 |
21.0 |
11.0 |
(32.0) |
16.0 |
87.0 |
55.0 |
11th |
47303 |
396 |
Gold |
121 |
Isabel WALLWORK |
Redesmere SC |
F |
15 |
J |
11.0 |
23.0 |
7.0 |
23.0 |
(31.0) |
95.0 |
64.0 |
12th |
47743 |
248 |
Gold |
82 |
Brandon Banner |
Leigh & Lowton SC |
M |
15 |
J |
30.0 |
14.0 |
19.0 |
2.0 |
(45.0) |
110.0 |
65.0 |
13th |
46137 |
496 |
Gold |
128 |
Erin McIlwaine |
Newcastle YC |
F |
13 |
J |
24.0 |
26.0 |
12.0 |
3.0 |
(35.0) |
100.0 |
65.0 |
14th |
47097 |
480 |
Gold |
126 |
Jenna MCCARLIE |
County Antrim YC |
F |
15 |
J |
18.0 |
(44.0) |
20.0 |
15.0 |
12.0 |
109.0 |
65.0 |
15th |
48159 |
93 |
Gold |
47 |
Lowri Boorman |
Dale YC |
F |
15 |
J |
13.0 |
12.0 |
(51.0) |
9.0 |
38.0 |
123.0 |
72.0 |
16th |
48139 |
227 |
Gold |
79 |
Finn Robarts |
Fishguard Bay YC |
M |
15 |
J |
39.0 |
11.0 |
5.0 |
18.0 |
(43.0) |
116.0 |
73.0 |
17th |
47349 |
691 |
Gold |
177 |
Rhys Chandler |
Club Hwylio Bala SC |
M |
18 |
Y |
16.0 |
22.0 |
22.0 |
14.0 |
(75.0) |
149.0 |
74.0 |
18th |
47488 |
392 |
Gold |
26 |
Toby Pearce |
Horning SC/Snowflakes SC |
M |
13 |
J |
14.0 |
8.0 |
31.0 |
(50.0) |
22.0 |
125.0 |
75.0 |
19th |
47783 |
570 |
Gold |
147 |
William Adler |
CCSC |
M |
15 |
J |
52.0 |
4.0 |
17.0 |
4.0 |
(52.0) |
129.0 |
77.0 |
20th |
48120 |
372 |
Gold |
116 |
Aled Llewellyn-Jones |
Saundersfoot SC/Llangorse |
M |
14 |
J |
38.0 |
9.0 |
9.0 |
25.0 |
(40.0) |
121.0 |
81.0 |
21st |
31618 |
185 |
Gold |
66 |
Joseph Bradley |
Hill Head SC |
M |
16 |
Y |
42.0 |
2.0 |
18.0 |
(26.0) |
20.0 |
108.0 |
82.0 |
22nd |
47386 |
635 |
Gold |
35 |
Sonia Evans |
Priory SC |
F |
15 |
J |
9.0 |
20.0 |
37.0 |
22.0 |
(58.0) |
146.0 |
88.0 |
23rd |
47680 |
717 |
Gold |
179 |
Euan Harris |
Deben YC |
M |
16 |
Y |
40.0 |
17.0 |
23.0 |
12.0 |
(55.0) |
147.0 |
92.0 |
24th |
47836 |
324 |
Gold |
101 |
Finlay Tulett |
Dalgety Bay SC/Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC |
M |
14 |
J |
47.0 |
16.0 |
16.0 |
17.0 |
(67.0) |
163.0 |
96.0 |
25th |
47731 |
198 |
Gold |
69 |
Thomas Cochrane |
Plymouth Youth Sailing/Yealm YC |
M |
15 |
J |
18.0 |
30.0 |
29.0 |
19.0 |
(39.0) |
135.0 |
96.0 |
26th |
46772 |
271 |
Gold |
85 |
Oliver Vowles |
Llangorse SC |
M |
15 |
J |
37.0 |
27.0 |
(34.0) |
8.0 |
27.0 |
133.0 |
99.0 |
27th |
47195 |
20 |
Gold |
41 |
Sophie KIRK |
Stokes Bay SC |
F |
17 |
Y |
23.0 |
(53.0) |
25.0 |
34.0 |
19.0 |
154.0 |
101.0 |
28th |
47808 |
211 |
Gold |
73 |
Coco BARRETT |
Island Barn Reservoir SC |
F |
14 |
J |
22.0 |
31.0 |
45.0 |
(52.0) |
4.0 |
154.0 |
102.0 |
29th |
47484 |
538 |
Gold |
136 |
George Vincent |
Parkstone YC |
M |
14 |
J |
16.0 |
29.0 |
50.0 |
(63.0) |
14.0 |
172.0 |
109.0 |
30th |
47729 |
443 |
Gold |
125 |
Joseph Karauzum |
Cayc/Byc |
M |
15 |
J |
26.0 |
43.0 |
8.0 |
33.0 |
(47.0) |
157.0 |
110.0 |
31st |
48140 |
154 |
Gold |
59 |
Zoe Belben |
Stokes Bay SC |
F |
15 |
J |
32.0 |
15.0 |
36.0 |
27.0 |
(53.0) |
163.0 |
110.0 |
32nd |
47302 |
224 |
Gold |
78 |
Sebastian Gotto |
NBYC |
M |
13 |
J |
18.0 |
(69.0) |
54.0 |
31.0 |
8.0 |
180.0 |
111.0 |
33rd |
27895 |
247 |
Gold |
9 |
Piers LUXFORD |
Royal Harwich YC & GWSC |
M |
19 |
A |
9.0 |
18.0 |
28.0 |
58.0 |
(61.0) |
174.0 |
113.0 |
34th |
47649 |
654 |
Gold |
167 |
Finlay Swanton |
Felpham SC |
M |
15 |
J |
21.0 |
41.0 |
40.0 |
(49.0) |
21.0 |
172.0 |
123.0 |
35th |
46442 |
158 |
Gold |
60 |
Scott FORBES |
Loch Lomond SC |
M |
14 |
J |
44.0 |
32.0 |
26.0 |
30.0 |
(86.0) |
218.0 |
132.0 |
36th |
47399 |
207 |
Gold |
72 |
Tamsyn Hills |
Saltash SC |
F |
16 |
Y |
36.0 |
46.0 |
21.0 |
35.0 |
(60.0) |
198.0 |
138.0 |
37th |
47306 |
314 |
Gold |
100 |
Jake Scott |
Dale YC |
M |
16 |
Y |
34.0 |
47.0 |
49.0 |
(53.0) |
9.0 |
192.0 |
139.0 |
38th |
47777 |
57 |
Gold |
45 |
Matty Cohen |
FOSSC |
M |
14 |
J |
45.0 |
33.0 |
52.0 |
11.0 |
(87.0) |
228.0 |
141.0 |
39th |
47723 |
309 |
Gold |
98 |
charlie turnbull |
RYA |
M |
15 |
J |
15.0 |
45.0 |
42.0 |
40.0 |
(50.0) |
192.0 |
142.0 |
40th |
46875 |
371 |
Gold |
115 |
Harriet LEE |
Yorkshire Dales SC |
F |
18 |
Y |
27.0 |
40.0 |
33.0 |
(46.0) |
44.0 |
190.0 |
144.0 |
41st |
48001 |
681 |
Gold |
173 |
Alex Noble |
Annandale SC |
M |
15 |
J |
59.0 |
(62.0) |
46.0 |
28.0 |
15.0 |
210.0 |
148.0 |
42nd |
47658 |
100 |
Gold |
48 |
Dan Batty |
Dorchester SC / Oxford SC |
M |
14 |
J |
46.0 |
37.0 |
48.0 |
21.0 |
(79.0) |
231.0 |
152.0 |
43rd |
48258 |
112 |
Gold |
5 |
Oliver Mills |
Pennine SC |
M |
14 |
J |
54.0 |
34.0 |
41.0 |
(70.0) |
24.0 |
223.0 |
153.0 |
44th |
47305 |
405 |
Gold |
123 |
Evie McLaughlin |
Strangford SC (SSC) |
F |
14 |
J |
62.0 |
38.0 |
30.0 |
24.0 |
(90.0 DNS) |
244.0 |
154.0 |
45th |
45497 |
577 |
Gold |
33 |
Gemma McDonnell |
Hollowell SC |
F |
15 |
J |
33.0 |
35.0 |
(68.0) |
36.0 |
51.0 |
223.0 |
155.0 |
46th |
46855 |
526 |
Gold |
29 |
Louis Siveyer |
Exe SC |
M |
15 |
J |
61.0 |
(39.0) |
32.0 |
39.0 |
26.0 |
197.0 |
158.0 |
47th |
47016 |
304 |
Gold |
94 |
samuel Shackle |
Broxbourne SC |
M |
15 |
J |
25.0 |
49.0 |
47.0 |
41.0 |
(57.0) |
219.0 |
162.0 |
48th |
47350 |
23 |
Gold |
42 |
Liam Schiess |
RYA |
M |
16 |
Y |
51.0 |
36.0 |
27.0 |
55.0 |
(74.0) |
243.0 |
169.0 |
49th |
47765 |
275 |
Gold |
86 |
Marcus Howard |
Redesmere SC |
M |
16 |
Y |
68.0 |
28.0 |
39.0 |
37.0 |
(64.0) |
236.0 |
172.0 |
50th |
47952 |
356 |
Gold |
108 |
Catriona Warburton |
Loch Venachar SC |
F |
15 |
J |
59.0 |
24.0 |
(86.0 XPA) |
29.0 |
66.0 |
264.0 |
178.0 |
51st |
47780 |
684 |
Gold |
174 |
Aaron Evans |
Silver Wing SC |
M |
14 |
J |
49.0 |
(67.0) |
53.0 |
66.0 |
13.0 |
248.0 |
181.0 |
52nd |
47173 |
368 |
Gold |
112 |
Gregory Cornes |
Aldridge SC |
M |
14 |
J |
34.0 |
(72.0) |
44.0 |
72.0 |
33.0 |
255.0 |
183.0 |
53rd |
48152 |
31 |
Gold |
44 |
Eabha Strong-Wright |
Llandegfedd SC |
F |
15 |
J |
56.0 |
52.0 |
38.0 |
(71.0) |
37.0 |
254.0 |
183.0 |
54th |
48006 |
344 |
Gold |
104 |
Benjamin Bradley |
Hill Head SC / Jets |
M |
14 |
J |
55.0 |
51.0 |
43.0 |
(90.0 DNC) |
36.0 |
275.0 |
185.0 |
55th |
47461 |
187 |
Gold |
67 |
William Harrison |
Marconi SC |
M |
14 |
J |
81.0 |
(54.0) |
24.0 |
48.0 |
41.0 |
248.0 |
194.0 |
56th |
48249 |
263 |
Gold |
16 |
Leo Wilkinson |
Maidenhead SC/DWSC |
M |
13 |
J |
28.0 |
59.0 |
56.0 |
51.0 |
(63.0) |
257.0 |
194.0 |
57th |
47637 |
127 |
Gold |
7 |
Emma JAMES |
Parkstone YC |
F |
15 |
J |
72.0 |
55.0 |
35.0 |
45.0 |
(59.0) |
266.0 |
207.0 |
58th |
48050 |
613 |
Gold |
157 |
Heloise Shadbolt |
Warsash SC |
F |
15 |
J |
42.0 |
63.0 |
(71.0) |
56.0 |
49.0 |
281.0 |
210.0 |
59th |
47657 |
625 |
Gold |
162 |
David Peaty |
Upton Warren/WSSCA |
M |
15 |
J |
53.0 |
(66.0) |
62.0 |
64.0 |
32.0 |
277.0 |
211.0 |
60th |
47491 |
176 |
Gold |
12 |
Tom Mitchell |
Royal Tay YC |
M |
13 |
J |
72.0 |
58.0 |
57.0 |
(67.0) |
25.0 |
279.0 |
212.0 |
61st |
47426 |
620 |
Gold |
160 |
James Deaton |
RHYC |
M |
14 |
J |
29.0 |
(78.0) |
67.0 |
44.0 |
73.0 |
291.0 |
213.0 |
62nd |
47101 |
528 |
Gold |
135 |
Jude Singleton |
Hollowell SC |
M |
14 |
J |
77.0 |
48.0 |
64.0 |
(68.0) |
28.0 |
285.0 |
217.0 |
63rd |
48096 |
618 |
Gold |
159 |
Suzanna Homer |
Dalgety Bay SC |
F |
15 |
J |
86.0 |
61.0 |
(66.0) |
54.0 |
17.0 |
284.0 |
218.0 |
64th |
45732 |
101 |
Gold |
49 |
Ioan Davies |
Pembrokeshire YC |
M |
15 |
J |
67.0 |
64.0 |
(75.0) |
43.0 |
46.0 |
295.0 |
220.0 |
65th |
47785 |
14 |
Gold |
2 |
Milly Jinks |
Plymouth Youth Sailing/Saltash SC |
F |
15 |
J |
50.0 |
71.0 |
(90.0 DNC) |
90.0 DNC |
11.0 |
312.0 |
222.0 |
66th |
46481 |
569 |
Gold |
146 |
Benjamin Jukes-Bennett |
Port Dinorwic SC |
M |
15 |
J |
70.0 |
42.0 |
58.0 |
62.0 |
(65.0) |
297.0 |
232.0 |
67th |
47722 |
422 |
Gold |
27 |
Lauren McDowell |
RNIYC/BYC |
F |
14 |
J |
57.0 |
(79.0) |
77.0 |
74.0 |
29.0 |
316.0 |
237.0 |
68th |
46046 |
204 |
Gold |
13 |
Lily Barrett |
Island Barn Reservoir SC |
F |
16 |
Y |
63.0 |
76.0 |
63.0 |
38.0 |
(82.0) |
322.0 |
240.0 |
69th |
48105 |
302 |
Gold |
20 |
Ben Purrier |
Parkstone YC |
M |
13 |
J |
41.0 |
57.0 |
65.0 |
(79.0) |
78.0 |
320.0 |
241.0 |
70th |
47954 |
695 |
Gold |
38 |
Josie Meredith |
Papercourt SC |
F |
15 |
J |
65.0 |
73.0 |
(82.0) |
75.0 |
30.0 |
325.0 |
243.0 |
71st |
47769 |
394 |
Gold |
119 |
Angus Fellows |
YYC |
M |
14 |
J |
58.0 |
(90.0 RET) |
60.0 |
47.0 |
83.0 |
338.0 |
248.0 |
72nd |
47806 |
322 |
Gold |
21 |
Yana Skvortsova |
|
F |
15 |
J |
64.0 |
(82.0) |
69.0 |
69.0 |
48.0 |
332.0 |
250.0 |
73rd |
48177 |
694 |
Gold |
178 |
William Hudson |
Newhaven & Seaford |
M |
13 |
J |
47.0 |
(87.0) |
74.0 |
59.0 |
71.0 |
338.0 |
251.0 |
74th |
46387 |
301 |
Gold |
93 |
Matilda Gregson |
Starcross YC |
F |
15 |
J |
84.0 |
(70.0) |
55.0 |
57.0 |
56.0 |
322.0 |
252.0 |
75th |
45617 |
648 |
Gold |
36 |
Benedict Richardson |
Castle Cove SC |
M |
14 |
J |
69.0 |
75.0 |
(79.0) |
78.0 |
34.0 |
335.0 |
256.0 |
76th |
47531 |
181 |
Gold |
65 |
Curtis McKay |
HOAC / Queensmead |
M |
15 |
J |
76.0 |
50.0 |
(73.0) |
65.0 |
68.0 |
332.0 |
259.0 |
77th |
47685 |
286 |
Gold |
90 |
Samuel Brackley |
Felpham SC |
M |
13 |
J |
75.0 |
65.0 |
(72.0) |
60.0 |
70.0 |
342.0 |
270.0 |
78th |
47833 |
199 |
Gold |
70 |
Tom Peacock |
Parkstone YC |
M |
13 |
J |
82.0 |
(86.0) |
83.0 |
85.0 |
23.0 |
359.0 |
273.0 |
79th |
47277 |
354 |
Gold |
106 |
Poppy Wright |
Beaver SC |
F |
15 |
J |
65.0 |
77.0 |
61.0 |
73.0 |
(80.0) |
356.0 |
276.0 |
80th |
47956 |
593 |
Gold |
150 |
Anabelle Esqulant |
Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre |
F |
14 |
J |
88.0 |
60.0 |
70.0 |
61.0 |
(90.0 XPA) |
369.0 |
279.0 |
81st |
45565 |
167 |
Gold |
10 |
Tristan Hills |
Saltash SC |
M |
14 |
J |
71.0 |
68.0 |
76.0 |
76.0 |
(81.0) |
372.0 |
291.0 |
82nd |
46770 |
266 |
Gold |
17 |
William Thomas |
Notts County SC |
M |
13 |
J |
83.0 |
56.0 |
81.0 |
77.0 |
(84.0) |
381.0 |
297.0 |
83rd |
44631 |
78 |
Gold |
46 |
Scarlet Desorgher |
Rutland SC |
F |
15 |
J |
89.0 |
80.0 |
80.0 |
(82.0) |
54.0 |
385.0 |
303.0 |
84th |
47664 |
560 |
Gold |
142 |
Edward Schuster-Bruce |
Parkstone YC |
M |
11 |
J |
78.0 |
(85.0) |
84.0 |
81.0 |
69.0 |
397.0 |
312.0 |
85th |
47750 |
19 |
Gold |
40 |
Maxi Tustain |
IBRSC |
M |
15 |
J |
84.0 |
83.0 |
(86.0) |
86.0 |
62.0 |
401.0 |
315.0 |
86th |
47394 |
297 |
Gold |
92 |
Leah Fidling |
Chester Sailing and Canoeing Club |
F |
13 |
J |
72.0 |
81.0 |
78.0 |
(90.0 DSQ) |
90.0 XPA |
411.0 |
321.0 |
87th |
47725 |
106 |
Gold |
50 |
Maisie Bristow |
IBRSC |
F |
14 |
J |
79.0 |
74.0 |
(88.0) |
83.0 |
88.0 |
412.0 |
324.0 |
88th |
47086 |
168 |
Gold |
63 |
Iwan Roberts |
Llangorse SC |
M |
13 |
J |
80.0 |
84.0 |
(85.0) |
84.0 |
76.0 |
409.0 |
324.0 |
89th |
47338 |
107 |
Gold |
51 |
Harry Pressdee |
Mumbles YC |
M |
14 |
J |
87.0 |
(88.0) |
87.0 |
80.0 |
85.0 |
427.0 |
339.0 |
Silver Flight
Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Overall |
SailNo |
ChampNo |
Flight |
Tally |
Name |
Club |
Gender |
Age |
AgeGroup |
C/Fwd |
F1 |
F2 |
F3 |
F4 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
47764 |
260 |
Silver |
15 |
Kamran Ewbank |
Staunton Harold SC |
M |
14 |
J |
102.0 |
(10.0) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
118.0 |
108.0 |
2nd |
47855 |
760 |
Silver |
180 |
Harriet Kirk |
Stokes Bay SC |
F |
15 |
J |
97.0 |
(14.0) |
10.0 |
1.0 |
10.0 |
132.0 |
118.0 |
3rd |
47076 |
357 |
Silver |
109 |
Daniel Nicoll |
Goring Thames SC |
M |
14 |
J |
95.0 |
9.0 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
(55.0 BFD) |
173.0 |
118.0 |
4th |
46895 |
282 |
Silver |
88 |
Nathan GRIBBIN |
Paignton SC |
M |
15 |
J |
108.0 |
1.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
(55.0 BFD) |
174.0 |
119.0 |
5th |
48027 |
205 |
Silver |
71 |
Thomas Williamson |
IBRSC |
M |
13 |
J |
97.0 |
21.0 |
(43.0) |
4.0 |
1.0 |
166.0 |
123.0 |
6th |
47028 |
656 |
Silver |
168 |
Toby Bloomfield |
Paignton SC |
M |
13 |
J |
92.0 |
(22.0) |
17.0 |
10.0 |
4.0 |
145.0 |
123.0 |
7th |
47000 |
359 |
Silver |
110 |
LUC JAMES |
Llangorse SC |
M |
15 |
J |
90.0 |
(44.0) |
6.0 |
12.0 |
15.0 |
167.0 |
123.0 |
8th |
48098 |
380 |
Silver |
24 |
Ethan Kneale |
Cardiff Bay YC |
M |
13 |
J |
112.0 |
6.0 |
1.0 |
(13.0) |
6.0 |
138.0 |
125.0 |
9th |
47537 |
283 |
Silver |
89 |
Austin Wright |
Pennine SC |
M |
13 |
J |
96.0 |
13.0 |
9.0 |
(26.0) |
7.0 |
151.0 |
125.0 |
10th |
47822 |
499 |
Silver |
130 |
PHILIP Crichton |
Quoile YC |
M |
14 |
J |
113.0 |
2.0 |
(14.0) |
3.0 |
14.0 |
146.0 |
132.0 |
11th |
44522 |
113 |
Silver |
53 |
Ted Pepper |
Ely SC |
M |
14 |
J |
97.0 |
3.0 |
23.0 |
18.0 |
(55.0 BFD) |
196.0 |
141.0 |
12th |
48100 |
564 |
Silver |
31 |
Jennifer Wesley |
Loch Venachar SC |
F |
15 |
J |
111.0 |
7.0 |
(15.0) |
11.0 |
12.0 |
156.0 |
141.0 |
13th |
46611 |
327 |
Silver |
102 |
Miles Everett |
Llangorse SC |
M |
14 |
J |
93.0 |
(52.0) |
16.0 |
9.0 |
23.0 |
193.0 |
141.0 |
14th |
46731 |
246 |
Silver |
81 |
Max Robinson |
Fishers Green SC |
M |
16 |
Y |
108.0 |
8.0 |
12.0 |
16.0 |
(55.0 BFD) |
199.0 |
144.0 |
15th |
44902 |
27 |
Silver |
43 |
Douglas LAMB |
Chester Sailing and Canoeing Club |
M |
14 |
J |
100.0 |
18.0 |
4.0 |
24.0 |
(55.0 BFD) |
201.0 |
146.0 |
16th |
46837 |
606 |
Silver |
155 |
Joan Laycock |
Poole YC/Spinnaker SC |
F |
15 |
J |
119.0 |
15.0 |
11.0 |
8.0 |
(27.0) |
180.0 |
153.0 |
17th |
46974 |
308 |
Silver |
97 |
George Ellis-Miller |
Norfolk Broads YC |
M |
15 |
J |
120.0 |
12.0 |
8.0 |
20.0 |
(21.0) |
181.0 |
160.0 |
18th |
46978 |
330 |
Silver |
22 |
Hamish McDonald |
Fowey Gallants SC |
M |
15 |
J |
117.0 |
4.0 |
19.0 |
22.0 |
(55.0 DNS) |
217.0 |
162.0 |
19th |
47533 |
147 |
Silver |
57 |
Eve Bhogal |
Manor Park SC |
F |
14 |
J |
107.0 |
23.0 |
(24.0) |
15.0 |
19.0 |
188.0 |
164.0 |
20th |
44889 |
217 |
Silver |
14 |
Daniel Keenan |
Tamworth SC |
M |
14 |
J |
132.0 |
11.0 |
3.0 |
21.0 |
(34.0) |
201.0 |
167.0 |
21st |
46710 |
582 |
Silver |
148 |
Edward Baker |
Frampton On Severn SC (FOSSC) |
M |
13 |
J |
121.0 |
5.0 |
13.0 |
28.0 |
(32.0) |
199.0 |
167.0 |
22nd |
46127 |
287 |
Silver |
19 |
Ceri Roberts |
Llangorse SC |
M |
12 |
J |
103.0 |
25.0 |
25.0 |
(36.0) |
18.0 |
207.0 |
171.0 |
23rd |
45506 |
306 |
Silver |
96 |
Annabel Turnbull |
RYA |
F |
14 |
J |
104.0 |
(29.0) |
26.0 |
29.0 |
16.0 |
204.0 |
175.0 |
24th |
48246 |
546 |
Silver |
140 |
Lawrence Donnelly |
Surrey Docks |
M |
14 |
J |
91.0 |
(55.0 RET) |
28.0 |
27.0 |
29.0 |
230.0 |
175.0 |
25th |
47821 |
482 |
Silver |
127 |
Oliver Haig |
Ballyholme YC |
M |
14 |
J |
124.0 |
19.0 |
27.0 |
(35.0) |
8.0 |
213.0 |
178.0 |
26th |
45735 |
171 |
Silver |
11 |
Gus MCKENZIE |
Yorkshire Dales SC |
M |
14 |
J |
132.0 |
17.0 |
(35.0) |
6.0 |
25.0 |
215.0 |
180.0 |
27th |
45477 |
216 |
Silver |
75 |
Jacob Atkins |
Stokes Bay SC |
M |
14 |
J |
115.0 |
34.0 |
22.0 |
17.0 |
(55.0 BFD) |
243.0 |
188.0 |
28th |
47779 |
504 |
Silver |
131 |
Robin Stein |
Crawley Mariners YC/Queen Mary SC |
M |
13 |
J |
113.0 |
(38.0) |
34.0 |
33.0 |
11.0 |
229.0 |
191.0 |
29th |
47354 |
45 |
Silver |
3 |
Catherine Albone |
CYC/Milton Keynes SC |
F |
14 |
J |
105.0 |
(37.0) |
32.0 |
19.0 |
35.0 |
228.0 |
191.0 |
30th |
48093 |
395 |
Silver |
120 |
Tom Campbell |
Parkstone YC |
M |
13 |
J |
118.0 |
26.0 |
18.0 |
(39.0) |
31.0 |
232.0 |
193.0 |
31st |
47503 |
361 |
Silver |
111 |
Samuel Carr |
Loch Venachar SC |
M |
14 |
J |
124.0 |
32.0 |
21.0 |
(34.0) |
20.0 |
231.0 |
197.0 |
32nd |
47116 |
348 |
Silver |
105 |
Noah Sherriff |
Chew Valley Lake SC |
M |
14 |
J |
135.0 |
16.0 |
(40.0) |
14.0 |
33.0 |
238.0 |
198.0 |
33rd |
47077 |
169 |
Silver |
64 |
Oliver Williamson |
IBRSC |
M |
15 |
J |
123.0 |
30.0 |
(31.0) |
23.0 |
22.0 |
229.0 |
198.0 |
34th |
46734 |
539 |
Silver |
137 |
James Deverell |
Paignton S C/Royal Dart YC |
M |
15 |
J |
129.0 |
(50.0) |
38.0 |
32.0 |
3.0 |
252.0 |
202.0 |
35th |
47684 |
586 |
Silver |
34 |
Molly Hinsliff-Smith |
Notts County SC |
F |
14 |
J |
126.0 |
(47.0) |
20.0 |
31.0 |
36.0 |
260.0 |
213.0 |
36th |
288 |
288 |
Silver |
91 |
Emily Procter |
Paignton S C |
F |
14 |
J |
128.0 |
35.0 |
(39.0) |
38.0 |
13.0 |
253.0 |
214.0 |
37th |
47825 |
554 |
Silver |
141 |
Fergus Wilson |
Loch Venachar SC |
M |
13 |
J |
101.0 |
46.0 |
(49.0) |
46.0 |
24.0 |
266.0 |
217.0 |
38th |
47219 |
611 |
Silver |
156 |
Thomas Willett |
Llangorse SC |
M |
11 |
J |
141.0 |
36.0 |
36.0 |
(53.0) |
5.0 |
271.0 |
218.0 |
39th |
46888 |
142 |
Silver |
56 |
Daisy Desorgher |
Rutland SC |
F |
15 |
J |
122.0 |
41.0 |
47.0 |
(52.0) |
9.0 |
271.0 |
219.0 |
40th |
47858 |
362 |
Silver |
23 |
Gruffydd Green |
Cardigan/Clwb Cychod Teifi |
M |
14 |
J |
110.0 |
(43.0) |
33.0 |
40.0 |
38.0 |
264.0 |
221.0 |
41st |
45633 |
614 |
Silver |
158 |
Lloyd Taylor |
Blackwater SC |
M |
13 |
J |
115.0 |
20.0 |
(52.0) |
48.0 |
40.0 |
275.0 |
223.0 |
42nd |
47792 |
329 |
Silver |
103 |
Oliver Randall-May |
CYC |
M |
14 |
J |
140.0 |
24.0 |
30.0 |
30.0 |
(41.0) |
265.0 |
224.0 |
43rd |
47740 |
688 |
Silver |
176 |
Sean Woodard |
Waldringfield SC |
M |
14 |
J |
105.0 |
27.0 |
42.0 |
(55.0 DNC) |
55.0 BFD |
284.0 |
229.0 |
44th |
46720 |
222 |
Silver |
77 |
Frederick Barry |
Warsash SC |
M |
15 |
J |
137.0 |
28.0 |
44.0 |
25.0 |
(55.0 BFD) |
289.0 |
234.0 |
45th |
47085 |
120 |
Silver |
55 |
Jessica Roberts |
Cardiff Bay YC |
F |
14 |
J |
127.0 |
45.0 |
37.0 |
(47.0) |
28.0 |
284.0 |
237.0 |
46th |
48066 |
370 |
Silver |
114 |
Oliver Wilcox |
FOSSC |
M |
13 |
J |
94.0 |
49.0 |
53.0 |
42.0 |
(55.0 DNC) |
293.0 |
238.0 |
47th |
46364 |
541 |
Silver |
138 |
Honor Procter |
Cardiff Bay YC |
F |
12 |
J |
135.0 |
31.0 |
29.0 |
45.0 |
(55.0 BFD) |
295.0 |
240.0 |
48th |
45152 |
632 |
Silver |
164 |
Kate Robertson |
Swarkestone SC |
F |
13 |
J |
134.0 |
51.0 |
(54.0) |
41.0 |
17.0 |
297.0 |
243.0 |
49th |
47527 |
566 |
Silver |
145 |
Samuel Heeley |
Pennine SC |
M |
13 |
J |
131.0 |
40.0 |
46.0 |
(50.0) |
30.0 |
297.0 |
247.0 |
50th |
47771 |
105 |
Silver |
4 |
Elinor Aikman |
Grafham Water SC & Priory SC |
F |
17 |
Y |
137.0 |
39.0 |
(41.0) |
37.0 |
39.0 |
293.0 |
252.0 |
51st |
48264 |
264 |
Silver |
83 |
Eilidh McQueen |
Helensburgh SC/RNCYC |
F |
13 |
J |
142.0 |
48.0 |
(51.0) |
43.0 |
26.0 |
310.0 |
259.0 |
52nd |
48147 |
138 |
Silver |
8 |
Daniel Coupe |
Parkstone YC |
M |
11 |
J |
143.0 |
33.0 |
45.0 |
(49.0) |
42.0 |
312.0 |
263.0 |
53rd |
48245 |
627 |
Silver |
163 |
Felix Corson |
Llandudno SC/Rydal Penrhos School |
M |
14 |
J |
139.0 |
(53.0) |
50.0 |
44.0 |
37.0 |
323.0 |
270.0 |
54th |
48054 |
498 |
Silver |
129 |
Colin Crichton |
Quoile YC |
M |
13 |
J |
130.0 |
42.0 |
48.0 |
51.0 |
(55.0 BFD) |
326.0 |
271.0 |
Bronze Flight
Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Overall |
SailNo |
ChampNo |
Flight |
Tally |
Name |
Club |
Gender |
Age |
AgeGroup |
C/Fwd |
F1 |
F2 |
F3 |
F4 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
47636 |
544 |
Bronze |
139 |
Alexander Baird |
Sheffield Viking |
M |
15 |
J |
150.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
157.0 |
154.0 |
2nd |
45972 |
124 |
Bronze |
6 |
Rachel Wyss |
Hollowell SC |
F |
17 |
Y |
147.0 |
4.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
(7.0) |
161.0 |
154.0 |
3rd |
46610 |
240 |
Bronze |
80 |
Aimee Taylor |
Blackwater SC |
F |
15 |
J |
148.0 |
2.0 |
5.0 |
3.0 |
(19.0) |
177.0 |
158.0 |
4th |
47124 |
517 |
Bronze |
133 |
Georgia Phillips |
Llangorse SC |
F |
16 |
Y |
151.0 |
(9.0) |
4.0 |
4.0 |
5.0 |
173.0 |
164.0 |
5th |
47733 |
382 |
Bronze |
25 |
Alfie Lester |
Felpham SC |
M |
14 |
J |
144.0 |
6.0 |
(21.0) |
15.0 |
4.0 |
190.0 |
169.0 |
6th |
47751 |
305 |
Bronze |
95 |
Zoe Chase |
Mumbles YC |
F |
13 |
J |
146.0 |
11.0 |
12.0 |
(14.0) |
6.0 |
189.0 |
175.0 |
7th |
47762 |
280 |
Bronze |
87 |
Bethan McRobbie |
Hykeham SC |
F |
13 |
J |
148.0 |
8.0 |
(14.0) |
10.0 |
9.0 |
189.0 |
175.0 |
8th |
47835 |
513 |
Bronze |
132 |
Orri Robertson |
Dalgety Bay SC |
M |
14 |
J |
155.0 |
10.0 |
6.0 |
6.0 |
(33.0 BFD) |
210.0 |
177.0 |
9th |
45433 |
218 |
Bronze |
76 |
Annabelle Pierce-jones |
PDSC |
F |
13 |
J |
144.0 |
14.0 |
7.0 |
(22.0) |
14.0 |
201.0 |
179.0 |
10th |
45700 |
165 |
Bronze |
62 |
Andy Peng |
Beijing Sailing Center |
M |
14 |
J |
164.0 |
7.0 |
3.0 |
9.0 |
(33.0 BFD) |
216.0 |
183.0 |
11th |
47344 |
369 |
Bronze |
113 |
Ross Coombs |
Loch Venachar SC |
M |
15 |
J |
156.0 |
(12.0) |
10.0 |
7.0 |
10.0 |
195.0 |
183.0 |
12th |
46970 |
678 |
Bronze |
172 |
Oliver Smoult |
Llangorse SC |
M |
14 |
J |
158.0 |
18.0 |
(20.0) |
17.0 |
1.0 |
214.0 |
194.0 |
13th |
47646 |
603 |
Bronze |
154 |
Madeleine Vowles |
Llangorse SC |
F |
13 |
J |
175.0 |
5.0 |
8.0 |
(33.0 DNC) |
8.0 |
229.0 |
196.0 |
14th |
46126 |
117 |
Bronze |
54 |
Charles Close |
Queen Mary SC |
M |
14 |
J |
160.0 |
20.0 |
11.0 |
11.0 |
(21.0) |
223.0 |
202.0 |
15th |
44350 |
164 |
Bronze |
61 |
Erica Bishop |
Minima YC/Wimbledon Park |
F |
40 |
A |
153.0 |
17.0 |
16.0 |
(19.0) |
17.0 |
222.0 |
203.0 |
16th |
48069 |
562 |
Bronze |
143 |
Matthew Stubbins |
Llandudno SC |
M |
12 |
J |
163.0 |
16.0 |
19.0 |
8.0 |
(33.0 BFD) |
239.0 |
206.0 |
17th |
47172 |
397 |
Bronze |
122 |
Rose Edmonds |
Snettisham Beach SC |
F |
14 |
J |
157.0 |
(24.0) |
9.0 |
18.0 |
22.0 |
230.0 |
206.0 |
18th |
45047 |
571 |
Bronze |
32 |
Miles Vidler |
cmyc |
M |
14 |
J |
165.0 |
15.0 |
13.0 |
13.0 |
(18.0) |
224.0 |
206.0 |
19th |
40736 |
674 |
Bronze |
171 |
Ryan Hart |
Budworth SC |
M |
15 |
J |
152.0 |
(21.0) |
18.0 |
16.0 |
20.0 |
227.0 |
206.0 |
20th |
48016 |
414 |
Bronze |
124 |
Jack Swan |
Ballyholme YC/N.Ireland |
M |
13 |
J |
172.0 |
3.0 |
15.0 |
21.0 |
(27.0) |
238.0 |
211.0 |
21st |
47794 |
267 |
Bronze |
84 |
Imogen Day |
Hollowell SC |
F |
14 |
J |
171.0 |
13.0 |
23.0 |
5.0 |
(28.0) |
240.0 |
212.0 |
22nd |
48101 |
196 |
Bronze |
68 |
Felix McMullan |
Hollowell SC |
M |
12 |
J |
166.0 |
22.0 |
(26.0) |
24.0 |
2.0 |
240.0 |
214.0 |
23rd |
45178 |
602 |
Bronze |
153 |
George Fellows |
Castle Cove SC |
M |
14 |
J |
159.0 |
23.0 |
(25.0) |
20.0 |
12.0 |
239.0 |
214.0 |
24th |
44484 |
355 |
Bronze |
107 |
Elin Jones |
Gresford SC |
F |
14 |
J |
168.0 |
19.0 |
22.0 |
12.0 |
(26.0) |
247.0 |
221.0 |
25th |
46227 |
624 |
Bronze |
161 |
Rhys Powell |
Llandegfedd SC |
M |
13 |
J |
161.0 |
26.0 |
(28.0) |
27.0 |
11.0 |
253.0 |
225.0 |
26th |
46578 |
387 |
Bronze |
117 |
Llion Morris |
Llandudno SC |
M |
12 |
J |
168.0 |
(28.0) |
17.0 |
28.0 |
13.0 |
254.0 |
226.0 |
27th |
45996 |
645 |
Bronze |
165 |
Tia Adler |
Castle Cove SC |
F |
13 |
J |
173.0 |
(27.0) |
24.0 |
26.0 |
16.0 |
266.0 |
239.0 |
28th |
11734 |
151 |
Bronze |
58 |
George Sellwood |
Teifi Boating Club |
M |
14 |
J |
170.0 |
(29.0) |
27.0 |
23.0 |
23.0 |
272.0 |
243.0 |
29th |
44815 |
565 |
Bronze |
144 |
Millie Heeley |
Pennine SC |
F |
15 |
J |
154.0 |
25.0 |
(33.0 DNC) |
33.0 DNC |
33.0 BFD |
278.0 |
245.0 |
30th |
47343 |
597 |
Bronze |
151 |
Suzannah Sturrock |
Loch Tummel SC/Royal Tay YC |
F |
12 |
J |
166.0 |
(33.0 RET) |
33.0 DNC |
33.0 DNC |
15.0 |
280.0 |
247.0 |
31st |
48141 |
686 |
Bronze |
175 |
Ffion Wood |
CHIPAC |
F |
13 |
J |
162.0 |
(33.0 DNC) |
33.0 DNC |
33.0 DNC |
24.0 |
285.0 |
252.0 |
32nd |
46768 |
111 |
Bronze |
52 |
Anya Morris |
MYC |
F |
12 |
J |
174.0 |
(30.0) |
29.0 |
25.0 |
25.0 |
283.0 |
253.0 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
Points |
BFD | Black flag disqualification under rule 30.3 |
Varies |
DNC | Did not start; did not come to the starting area |
Varies |
DNS | Came to the start area but did not start |
Varies |
DSQ | Disqualification |
90 |
RET | Retired |
Varies |
XPA | Exoneration penalty accepted under rule 44.3(c) |
Varies |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com