Itchenor L&SE Autumn Traveller

Itchenor Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:02 on November 12, 2023

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Champ.No Fleet Class Sail.No Club Helm Name Age Gender R1 11/11/23 R2 11/11/23 R3 11/11/23 Total Nett
1st 087 Topper Topper 5.3 46465 Shoreham SC / Ayac Callum Harris 14 M 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2nd 669 Topper Topper 5.3 49178 Desborough SC Sam Clancy 14 M 8.0 1.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
3rd 575 Topper Topper 5.3 46007 Grafham Water SC Thomas Matthews 14 M 9.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th 233 Topper Topper 5.3 48150 Chipstead SC Sam Mcnamara 14 M 2.0 10.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
5th 600 Topper Topper 5.3 49180 Desborough Sc, Ibrsc Oscar Lay 13 M 1.0 8.0 10.0 19.0 19.0
6th 516 Topper Topper 5.3 49177 Island Barn Reservoir SC Sam Dence 12 M 6.0 13.0 1.0 20.0 20.0
7th 513 Topper Topper 5.3 49176 Island Barn Reservoir Sc Harry Dence 13 M 3.0 12.0 7.0 22.0 22.0
8th 197 Topper Topper 5.3 30605   Charlie Mealing 14 M 12.0 4.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
9th 198 Topper Topper 5.3 45776 Bosham SC Matthew Board 14 M 7.0 7.0 12.0 26.0 26.0
10th 339 Topper Topper 5.3 48683 Reading SC William Sadler 14 M 10.0 5.0 13.0 28.0 28.0
11th 261 Topper Topper 5.3 47730 Downs SC Henry Moss 13 M 11.0 6.0 11.0 28.0 28.0
12th 554 Topper Topper 5.3 48660 Island Barn Reservoir SC Alex Balding 14 M 5.0 14.0 14.0 33.0 33.0
13th 391 Topper Topper 5.3 44598 Aqua Sports Evan Hellyer 14 M 13.0 15.0 6.0 34.0 34.0
14th 615 Topper Topper 5.3 47719 Island Barn Reservoir SC Dexter Corkin 14 M 17.0 11.0 8.0 36.0 36.0
15th 199 Topper Topper 5.3 47833   Jacki Leslie 57 F 14.0 9.0 17.0 40.0 40.0
16th 559 Topper Topper 5.3 49183 Wpsc/Qmsc Sylvia Jefferies 13 F 15.0 19.0 16.0 50.0 50.0
17th 699 Topper Topper 5.3 48409 Wembley SC Tiphaine Ungari 13 F 16.0 16.0 18.0 50.0 50.0
18th 101 Topper Topper 5.3 42919 Papercourt SC Susan Lewis 58 F 18.0 18.0 15.0 51.0 51.0
19th 517 Topper Topper 5.3 47124 Newhaven And Seaford SC Thomas Beck 15 M 19.0 17.0 19.0 55.0 55.0
20th 224 Topper Topper 4.2 46720 Bosham SC Olaf Storton 13 M 20.0 20.0 20.0 60.0 60.0
21st 584 Topper Topper 4.2 46520 Ibrsc Adriana Balding 12 F 21.0 21.0 21.0 63.0 63.0
22nd 572 Topper Topper 4.2 4546 Desborough S/C & Queen Mary S/C Harry Rahilly 9 M 22.0 22.0 22.0 66.0 66.0

R1 11/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Champ.No Fleet Class Sail.No Club Helm Name Age Gender Place Points
1 600 Topper Topper 5.3 49180 Desborough Sc, Ibrsc Oscar Lay 13 M 1 1.0
2 233 Topper Topper 5.3 48150 Chipstead SC Sam Mcnamara 14 M 2 2.0
3 513 Topper Topper 5.3 49176 Island Barn Reservoir Sc Harry Dence 13 M 3 3.0
4 087 Topper Topper 5.3 46465 Shoreham SC / Ayac Callum Harris 14 M 4 4.0
5 554 Topper Topper 5.3 48660 Island Barn Reservoir SC Alex Balding 14 M 5 5.0
6 516 Topper Topper 5.3 49177 Island Barn Reservoir SC Sam Dence 12 M 6 6.0
7 198 Topper Topper 5.3 45776 Bosham SC Matthew Board 14 M 7 7.0
8 669 Topper Topper 5.3 49178 Desborough SC Sam Clancy 14 M 8 8.0
9 575 Topper Topper 5.3 46007 Grafham Water SC Thomas Matthews 14 M 9 9.0
10 339 Topper Topper 5.3 48683 Reading SC William Sadler 14 M 10 10.0
11 261 Topper Topper 5.3 47730 Downs SC Henry Moss 13 M 11 11.0
12 197 Topper Topper 5.3 30605   Charlie Mealing 14 M 12 12.0
13 391 Topper Topper 5.3 44598 Aqua Sports Evan Hellyer 14 M 13 13.0
14 199 Topper Topper 5.3 47833   Jacki Leslie 57 F 14 14.0
15 559 Topper Topper 5.3 49183 Wpsc/Qmsc Sylvia Jefferies 13 F 15 15.0
16 699 Topper Topper 5.3 48409 Wembley SC Tiphaine Ungari 13 F 16 16.0
17 615 Topper Topper 5.3 47719 Island Barn Reservoir SC Dexter Corkin 14 M 17 17.0
18 101 Topper Topper 5.3 42919 Papercourt SC Susan Lewis 58 F 18 18.0
19 517 Topper Topper 5.3 47124 Newhaven And Seaford SC Thomas Beck 15 M 19 19.0
20 224 Topper Topper 4.2 46720 Bosham SC Olaf Storton 13 M 20 20.0
21 584 Topper Topper 4.2 46520 Ibrsc Adriana Balding 12 F 21 21.0
22 572 Topper Topper 4.2 4546 Desborough S/C & Queen Mary S/C Harry Rahilly 9 M 22 22.0

R2 11/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Champ.No Fleet Class Sail.No Club Helm Name Age Gender Place Points
1 669 Topper Topper 5.3 49178 Desborough SC Sam Clancy 14 M 1 1.0
2 087 Topper Topper 5.3 46465 Shoreham SC / Ayac Callum Harris 14 M 2 2.0
3 575 Topper Topper 5.3 46007 Grafham Water SC Thomas Matthews 14 M 3 3.0
4 197 Topper Topper 5.3 30605   Charlie Mealing 14 M 4 4.0
5 339 Topper Topper 5.3 48683 Reading SC William Sadler 14 M 5 5.0
6 261 Topper Topper 5.3 47730 Downs SC Henry Moss 13 M 6 6.0
7 198 Topper Topper 5.3 45776 Bosham SC Matthew Board 14 M 7 7.0
8 600 Topper Topper 5.3 49180 Desborough Sc, Ibrsc Oscar Lay 13 M 8 8.0
9 199 Topper Topper 5.3 47833   Jacki Leslie 57 F 9 9.0
10 233 Topper Topper 5.3 48150 Chipstead SC Sam Mcnamara 14 M 10 10.0
11 615 Topper Topper 5.3 47719 Island Barn Reservoir SC Dexter Corkin 14 M 11 11.0
12 513 Topper Topper 5.3 49176 Island Barn Reservoir Sc Harry Dence 13 M 12 12.0
13 516 Topper Topper 5.3 49177 Island Barn Reservoir SC Sam Dence 12 M 13 13.0
14 554 Topper Topper 5.3 48660 Island Barn Reservoir SC Alex Balding 14 M 14 14.0
15 391 Topper Topper 5.3 44598 Aqua Sports Evan Hellyer 14 M 15 15.0
16 699 Topper Topper 5.3 48409 Wembley SC Tiphaine Ungari 13 F 16 16.0
17 517 Topper Topper 5.3 47124 Newhaven And Seaford SC Thomas Beck 15 M 17 17.0
18 101 Topper Topper 5.3 42919 Papercourt SC Susan Lewis 58 F 18 18.0
19 559 Topper Topper 5.3 49183 Wpsc/Qmsc Sylvia Jefferies 13 F 19 19.0
20 224 Topper Topper 4.2 46720 Bosham SC Olaf Storton 13 M 20 20.0
21 584 Topper Topper 4.2 46520 Ibrsc Adriana Balding 12 F 21 21.0
22 572 Topper Topper 4.2 4546 Desborough S/C & Queen Mary S/C Harry Rahilly 9 M 22 22.0

R3 11/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Champ.No Fleet Class Sail.No Club Helm Name Age Gender Place Points
1 516 Topper Topper 5.3 49177 Island Barn Reservoir SC Sam Dence 12 M 1 1.0
2 575 Topper Topper 5.3 46007 Grafham Water SC Thomas Matthews 14 M 2 2.0
3 087 Topper Topper 5.3 46465 Shoreham SC / Ayac Callum Harris 14 M 3 3.0
4 233 Topper Topper 5.3 48150 Chipstead SC Sam Mcnamara 14 M 4 4.0
5 669 Topper Topper 5.3 49178 Desborough SC Sam Clancy 14 M 5 5.0
6 391 Topper Topper 5.3 44598 Aqua Sports Evan Hellyer 14 M 6 6.0
7 513 Topper Topper 5.3 49176 Island Barn Reservoir Sc Harry Dence 13 M 7 7.0
8 615 Topper Topper 5.3 47719 Island Barn Reservoir SC Dexter Corkin 14 M 8 8.0
9 197 Topper Topper 5.3 30605   Charlie Mealing 14 M 9 9.0
10 600 Topper Topper 5.3 49180 Desborough Sc, Ibrsc Oscar Lay 13 M 10 10.0
11 261 Topper Topper 5.3 47730 Downs SC Henry Moss 13 M 11 11.0
12 198 Topper Topper 5.3 45776 Bosham SC Matthew Board 14 M 12 12.0
13 339 Topper Topper 5.3 48683 Reading SC William Sadler 14 M 13 13.0
14 554 Topper Topper 5.3 48660 Island Barn Reservoir SC Alex Balding 14 M 14 14.0
15 101 Topper Topper 5.3 42919 Papercourt SC Susan Lewis 58 F 15 15.0
16 559 Topper Topper 5.3 49183 Wpsc/Qmsc Sylvia Jefferies 13 F 16 16.0
17 199 Topper Topper 5.3 47833   Jacki Leslie 57 F 17 17.0
18 699 Topper Topper 5.3 48409 Wembley SC Tiphaine Ungari 13 F 18 18.0
19 517 Topper Topper 5.3 47124 Newhaven And Seaford SC Thomas Beck 15 M 19 19.0
20 224 Topper Topper 4.2 46720 Bosham SC Olaf Storton 13 M 20 20.0
21 584 Topper Topper 4.2 46520 Ibrsc Adriana Balding 12 F 21 21.0
22 572 Topper Topper 4.2 4546 Desborough S/C & Queen Mary S/C Harry Rahilly 9 M 22 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com